Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,900

    2922 Happy Valley Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    4beds
    1,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1 Acres Lot
    $342,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,300

    $311,000 - $377,000

    $1,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,029/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,029/mo

What's special

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home with New Deck, Fenced Yard, Chicken Coop & Brand-New HVAC! Welcome to 2922 Happy Valley Circle, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering plenty of space inside and out. Situated on a generously sized lot, this property provides the perfect blend of modern updates, country charm, and convenience. Step inside to find an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The living room offers a cozy gathering space, while the kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite boasts a private ensuite, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. This home has been well-maintained and recently updated, including a brand-new HVAC system for energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy the newly added covered back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard features a newly installed wooden fenced area, ideal for pets, gardening, or outdoor activities. Plus, the property includes a brand-new chicken coop, and the chickens will remain-perfect for those wanting a touch of farm life! Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Newnan, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers a peaceful retreat with easy access to everything you need. Don't miss out - schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Austin 678-481-3948,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Bought with:

    Tresca Rivers, 294086

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10474987MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,768
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,768
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 082 5214 004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Sold$349,900$198/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10474987 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Pending sale$349,900+13.2%$198/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10474987 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Pending sale$309,000$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20089800 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$309,000$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20089800 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Pending sale$309,000$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20089800 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$309,000$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20089800 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$309,000$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20089800 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$309,000-4.9%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20089800 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$325,000+18.2%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20089800 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listing removed$275,000$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20051565 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Price change$275,000+3.8%$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20051565 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Price change$265,000+17.8%$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20051565 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$225,000+108.3%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20051565 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Sold$108,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,340 +7.8%$99,061 +5.9%
    2024$2,172 +197.2%$93,563 +215.4%
    2023$731 +455.3%$29,663 +23.6%
    2022$132 +24.9%$23,996 +12.7%
    2021$105 -29.1%$21,285 -18.1%
    2020$149 -44.1%$25,995 -24.3%
    2019$266 +0.1%$34,356
    2018$266 +3.3%$34,356
    2017$257 -3.2%$34,356 0%
    2016$265 +3.3%$34,357
    2015$257 +8.8%$34,357
    2014$236 $34,357
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$552 --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30263