Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $407,200

    2920 Velero, Grand Prairie, TX 75054

    4beds
    2baths
    2,351sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    9,801 Square Feet Lot
    $407,200 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,200

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,763/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,763/mo

What's special

    Totally renovated now and ready to show bring all your client. Fresh paint and Great floor plan, for family and entertaining, large-open living area with fireplace. 4 bedrooms+media rm. Open Island kitchen, breakfast bar, lots of cabinets and pantry. Spacious master bdrm. with walk-in closet, corner garden tub. Joe Pool Lake just blocks away, parks and more. Comes with media room and equipment. $50.00 Application Fee For Every Adult (NO EXCEPTION) Please No Smoking And $250.00 Admin Fee Due At Lease Signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,351 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 9,801 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40544923

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Prairie

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Built-in Microwave
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Cooktop - Electric
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Oven-Electric
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Association Fee Includes \ Full Use of Facilities
    • Association Fee Includes \ Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Association Fee Includes \ Management Fees
    • Association Type \ Mandatory
    • Balcony
    • Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Community Features \ Club House
    • Community Features \ Community Features \ Club House
    • Community Features \ Community Features \ Community Pool
    • Community Features \ Community Features \ Jogging Path/Bike Path
    • Community Features \ Community Features \ Playground
    • Community Features \ Community Features \ Private Lake/Pond
    • Community Features \ Community Pool
    • Community Features \ Jogging Path\Bike Path
    • Community Features \ Playground
    • Community Features \ Private Lake\Pond
    • Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Country \ United States
    • County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Elementary School: Anna May Daulton
    • Energy Saving Features \ Ceiling Fans
    • Energy Saving Features \ Electric Water Heater
    • Energy Saving Features \ Gas Water Heater
    • Energy Saving Features \ Low E Windows
    • Exterior Features \ Lighting System
    • Fencing \ Wood
    • Flooring \ Flooring \ Ceramic Tile
    • Furnished YN \ 0
    • Green Energy \ Energy Saving Features \ Ceiling Fans
    • Green Energy \ Energy Saving Features \ Electric Water Heater
    • Green Energy \ Energy Saving Features \ Gas Water Heater
    • Green Energy \ Energy Saving Features \ Low E Windows
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Air-Elec
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Heat-Gas
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Mansfield Lake Ridge
    • Interior Features \ Window Coverings
    • Lake Pump \ 0
    • Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Location \ County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Lot Features \ Interior Lot
    • Lot Features \ Landscaped
    • Lot Features \ Some Trees
    • Lot Features \ Subdivision
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • MLS Listing ID: 14423650
    • MLS Name: NTREIS ZDD (NTREIS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Middle School: Jones
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Multi Parcel IDYN \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Security Features \ Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Other Building Features \ Security Features \ Monitored
    • Other Building Features \ Security Features \ Owned
    • Other Building Features \ Security Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Other Building Features \ Security Features \ Unknown
    • Other Building Features \ Security Features \ Wireless
    • Other Equipment \ Cooktop - Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Disposal
    • Other Equipment \ Oven-Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Covered Porch(es)
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Lighting System
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Wood
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Interior Lot
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Landscaped
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Some Trees
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Subdivision
    • Other Fees \ Association Fee Includes \ Full Use of Facilities
    • Other Fees \ Association Fee Includes \ Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Other Fees \ Association Fee Includes \ Management Fees
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Alarm Monitor Fee
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Electric
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Gas
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ HOA User Fees
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Renters Insurance
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Sewer
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Water
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Yard Care
    • Other Interior Features \ Fireplace Features \ Brick
    • Other Interior Features \ Fireplace Features \ Gas Starter
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Cable TV Available
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Coverings
    • Other \ Association Type \ Mandatory
    • Other \ Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Other \ Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Other \ Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Other \ Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Other \ Transaction Type \ For Sale/Lease
    • Parking \ Parking Features \ Front
    • Parking \ Parking Features \ Garage Door Opener
    • Parking \ Parking Features \ Opener
    • Parking \ Parking Features \ Swing Drive
    • School District: Mansfield ISD
    • Security Features \ Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Security Features \ Monitored
    • Security Features \ Owned
    • Security Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Security Features \ Unknown
    • Security Features \ Wireless
    • Size \ Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Size \ Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Transaction Type \ For Sale\Lease
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Type and Style \ Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Curbs
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Individual Gas Meter
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Individual Water Meter
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Sidewalk
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Underground Utilities
    • Waterfront YN \ 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2020Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Martnik Realty & Associate LLC #14423650 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listed for rent$2,750+7.8%$1/sqft
    3/29/2019Listing removed$319,500$136/sqft
    Source: Martnik Realty & Associate LLC #14044302 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Price change$319,500+3.1%$136/sqft
    3/16/2019Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Martnik Realty & Associate LLC #14026422 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for rent$2,550+4.1%$1/sqft
    12/15/2018Listed for sale$309,900+6.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Martnik Realty & Associate LLC #13989449 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Martnik Realty & Associate LLC #13949449 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Price change$2,450-3.9%$1/sqft
    10/10/2018Listing removed$289,950+70.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Martnik Realty & Associate LLC #13949447 Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listed for rent$2,550+13.3%$1/sqft
    3/11/2016Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Bancroft Realty, LLC #13327266 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Bancroft Realty, LLC #13327266 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listing removed$170,000$72/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #12158997 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listed for sale$170,000-2.7%$72/sqft
    12/18/2013Listing removed$174,644$74/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    11/22/2013Listed for sale$174,644+71.2%$74/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    7/21/2012Listing removed$102,000$43/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    7/20/2012Price change$102,000-3.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    7/13/2012Price change$106,000+1%$45/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    7/5/2012Price change$105,000-1.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    6/27/2012Price change$107,000-0.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    6/23/2012Price change$108,000+0.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    6/17/2012Listed for sale$107,000$46/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    2/23/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,846 -1.2%$363,000
    2024$5,914 -5.5%$363,000 -4.2%
    2023$6,255 -6.1%$379,000 +8.8%
    2022$6,662 +10.9%$348,212 +16.1%
    2021$6,006 +10.8%$300,038 +12.6%
    2020$5,423 -0.7%$266,470
    2019$5,459 -0.9%$266,470 +3.3%
    2018$5,507 -25.4%$258,000 +2.7%
    2017$7,384 +13.7%$251,270 +13.2%
    2016$6,496 +7%$221,978 +1.1%
    2015$6,071 $219,639 +7%
    2014$6,071 $205,200 +2.9%
    2013-- $199,500 +4.7%
    2012-- $190,600
    2011-- $190,600 -0.1%
    2010-- $190,700 -11.2%
    2009-- $214,700
    2008-- $214,700 -6%
    2007-- $228,500
    2006-- $228,500 +840.3%
    2005-- $24,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mira Lagos