Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,071,700

    2920 Cliff Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    3beds
    2baths
    1,553sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    4.21 Acres Lot
    $1,071,700 Zestimate®
    $690/sqft
    $4,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,071,700

    $997,000 - $1.15M

    $4,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,050/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,050/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 4.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1675540504

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carlsbad

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $265 monthly

DateEventPrice
    11/30/2018Sold$670,000+7.2%$431/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2017Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2005Sold$625,000+83.6%$402/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2002Sold$340,500+21.4%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2000Sold$280,500$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,837 +2.9%$747,393 +2%
    2024$6,647 -0.4%$732,739 +2%
    2023$6,674 -19.5%$718,373 +2%
    2022$8,291 +0.7%$704,288 +2%
    2021$8,233 +0.6%$690,479 +1%
    2020$8,182 +10.9%$683,400 +2%
    2019$7,380 -5.3%$670,000
    2018$7,797 +5.6%$670,000 +6.3%
    2017$7,387 +6.6%$630,000 +5%
    2016$6,927 +8.1%$600,000 +10.1%
    2015$6,409 +7.8%$545,000 +9%
    2014$5,944 $500,000 +19%
    2013-- $420,000 +1.9%
    2012-- $412,000
    2011-- $412,000
    2010-- $412,000 -8.4%
    2009-- $450,000 -32.2%
    2008-- $663,252 +2%
    2007-- $650,248 +2%
    2006-- $637,499 +76.7%
    2005-- $360,868 +2%
    2004-- $353,793 +1.9%
    2003-- $347,310 +19.2%
    2002-- $291,454 +2%
    2001-- $285,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Calavera Hills