Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,400

    2920 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $310,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,400

    $286,000 - $332,000

    $1,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,535/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,535/mo

What's special

    Super cute Mossman, with those gorgeous hardwood floors a rare and flexible floorplan - every square foot optimized! TWO living areas (one with charming wood burning fireplace), dining room AND dining nook but that's just how the current homeowner is using it - SO MANY OPTIONS for you to use the space!! Double closets in Master Bedroom! Spritely updates in the kitchen give a light and cheer (refrigerator, washer, dryer convey!) **Brand new roof with 5 year transferrable warranty!** The backyard has a huge storage shed and covered patio with shade blinds - landscaping is a blank slate ready for you to bring your magic! Home Is Here!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805931949111724

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• neighborhoods: Uptown
    • taxes_annual: 1981
    • grade_school: Zuni
    • heating_desc: Baseboard,Fireplace,Hot Water, Natural Gas
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-GAARNM-924674

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2018Listing removed$195,000$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Albuquerque #924674 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Price change$195,000-2.5%$128/sqft
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$200,000$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #924674 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,448 +3.3%$59,927 +3%
    2024$2,370 +1.8%$58,182 +3%
    2023$2,328 +3.6%$56,488 +3%
    2022$2,248 +3.6%$54,843 +3%
    2021$2,170 +1.8%$53,246 +3%
    2020$2,132 $51,695 +0.3%
    2019-- $51,542
    2018$1,868 -8.7%$51,542 +3%
    2017$2,046 +6.5%$50,041 +6.1%
    2016$1,922 -95.8%$47,169 +3%
    2015$45,796 +2362.5%$45,796
    2014$1,860 $45,796 -0.9%
    2013$1,860 $46,229 +0.6%
    2012-- $45,945 +3%
    2011-- $44,607 +3%
    2010-- $43,312 -31.5%
    2009-- $63,202
    2008-- $63,202 +59.4%
    2007-- $39,638 +3%
    2006-- $38,484 +3%
    2005-- $37,363
    2004-- $37,363 +0%
    2003-- $37,362 -5%
    2002-- $39,330
    2001-- $39,330 +31%
    2000-- $30,031

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87110