Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    292 Roosevelt Pl, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    3beds
    1,912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $619,900 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $4,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,900

    $589,000 - $657,000

    $4,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,742/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,742/mo

What's special

    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Gem in Grosse Pointe - Extensively Updated! This home presents an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated residence that effortlessly marries modern convenience with classic charm. Featuring a smart irrigation system, thermal bluestone patio and walkway, custom mahogany front door, new siding, slat wall storage system in the garage, integrated sound system, master bath with steam shower and heated floors, closet storage system, new furnace, new tankless HWT, generator hook up, new insulation just to name a few! This property boasts so many upgrades! A Feature Sheet is included with the Disclosures!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle L Strozeski 586-666-3324,

    Star Valley Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Scott A Adlhoch, 6502432674

    Adlhoch & Associates, REALTORS

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230066290MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,912

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75.00 x 75.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37005130004000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971
    • Major remodel year: 2021

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2023Sold$550,000+37.8%$288/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230066290 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$399,000-3.9%$209/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50010038 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Pending sale$415,000$217/sqft
    Source: Adlhoch & Associates, REALTORS #50010038 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for sale$415,000+20.3%$217/sqft
    6/18/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Adlhoch & Associates, REALTORS #31381703 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    6/12/2018Sold$345,000+38%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2008Sold$250,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $262,200 +21.2%
    2024-- $216,400 +6.4%
    2023-- $203,300 +8.9%
    2022-- $186,700 +7.7%
    2021-- $173,300
    2020$9,278 +60.1%$173,300 +1.6%
    2019$5,794 $170,600 +5.8%
    2018$5,794 -0.5%$161,300 +1.2%
    2017$5,825 $159,400 -1.2%
    2016$5,825 $161,300 +12.7%
    2015-- $143,100 +25.4%
    2013$10,701 $114,100 +9.2%
    2012-- $104,500 -9.3%
    2010-- $115,200 -32.9%
    2005$2,566 $171,600 +5.3%
    2003-- $163,000 +59.9%
    2001$4,210 +7.7%$101,921 +3.2%
    2000$3,908 $98,761

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48230