Skip main navigation
Sold for $851,500
  • $851,500

    292 Horizon Way, Erie, CO 80516

    4beds
    5,407sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    8,556 Square Feet Lot
    $877,500 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $3,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $877,500

    $834,000 - $921,000

    $3,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,139/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,139/mo

What's special

    Loaded with options, this Richmond Ranch is located on a quiet corner lot, close distance to the pool & schools. Solid Hickory wood floors on the main level. Chef's extended kitchen, boasting double ovens, built in cooktop, corner pantry & 2nd office. Covered patio flows to an extended patio area for entertaining. Main floor master, with bay window PLUS the 5 pc bath w/ huge walk in closet. Finished basement with 4th Bedroom, & bath, exercise room plus 36X16 rec room.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dennis Culver 3036183366,

    WK Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shelbey Geisen

    West and Main Homes Inc

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1000666MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: Full Primary Bath, 5 Piece Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Great room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 462 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 242 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 22
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9
    Recreation room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 576 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 36
    Study
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Central Vacuum
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,682
    • Total interior livable area: 5,407 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,341
    • Finished area below ground: 2,341

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Lot
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 8,556 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Deciduous Trees, Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: R8942855
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

• Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Fitness Center, Park, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Erie
    • Subdivision: Colliers Hill Fg 3a

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $96 monthly
    • Services included: Management
    • Association name: Colliers Hill
    • Association phone: 303-224-0444

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2024Sold$851,500-1.9%$157/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1000666 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Pending sale$868,000$161/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9546903 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listed for sale$868,000-3.4%$161/sqft
    11/13/2023Listing removed--
    10/3/2023Price change$899,000-1.7%$166/sqft
    7/3/2023Price change$914,900-1.1%$169/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #985098 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Price change$924,900-2.6%$171/sqft
    4/20/2023Price change$949,900-2.6%$176/sqft
    4/10/2023Listed for sale$975,000+53.2%$180/sqft
    6/1/2017Sold$636,300$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,327 +2.3%$50,820 -3.3%
    2024$8,140 +26.3%$52,570 -1%
    2023$6,444 -1.4%$53,080 +35.9%
    2022$6,535 +8.6%$39,060 -2.8%
    2021$6,018 $40,180 +8.1%
    2020$6,018 +3.9%$37,180
    2019$5,790 -4.4%$37,180 +4.2%
    2018$6,055 +4.6%$35,680 +268.6%
    2017$5,790 +275.6%$9,680 +96700%
    2016$1,542 $10

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80516