292 Hawks Run Dr., Calabash, NC 28467
Home value
$335,300
$305,000 - $369,000
$2,364/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,995/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,995/mo
Listing updated:
Danielle Oldham 540-455-7698,
Pulte Home Company, LLC
AGENT .NON-MLS
ICE Mortgage Technology INC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Main Level Master, Walk-In Closet(s)
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Library
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,501
- Total interior livable area: 1,913 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 102615643559
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Never Occupied
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/2025 | Sold | $332,577+0.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Contingent | $329,940$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Price change | $329,940-2.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $339,940-2.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $348,940-0.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $349,940-2.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Price change | $359,940-1.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Price change | $364,965-0.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Price change | $365,940+0.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Price change | $364,965-1.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Price change | $369,965-2.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $380,965-1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Price change | $384,965-5.2%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Price change | $405,965+0.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Price change | $403,965+0.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $402,965$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $369,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28467