2915 Fm 636, Kerens, TX 75144
Home value
$300,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,359/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,359/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,359/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Katie Northern 0737502 888-519-7431,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-7431
Robbin Long
Ebby Halliday Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Other,Wood
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 47539
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Kerens
- Subdivision: SKE ID Kerens
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21204051 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204051 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+9.4%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204051 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $320,000$165/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #21123416 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$165/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21123416 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21123416 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+0.9%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21123416 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $346,995-0.3%$179/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $347,995+83.3%$179/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$98/sqft |
Source: Marrs & Associates Realty #14360381 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900$98/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 -21.7% | $208,480 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $2,075 +15.9% | $195,451 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $177,683 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $161,530 +2.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $156,970 +31.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $119,764 +10% |
| 2019 | -- | $108,876 +21% |
| 2017 | -- | $89,980 +10% |
| 2016 | -- | $81,800 +2.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $79,700 0% |
| 2014 | -- | $79,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,710 +4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,098 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75144