Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $745,700

    29128 Slumpstone St, Nuevo, CA 92567

    4beds
    2,614sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $745,700 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $745,700

    $708,000 - $783,000

    $3,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,721/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,721/mo

What's special

    This 2614 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 29128 Slumpstone St, Nuevo, CA 92567.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Individual Room, Inside
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Drip System, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 309341006
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

• ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • EatingArea: Family Kitchen, Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Direct Garage Access, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CountyOrParish: Riverside
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • StreetSuffix: Street
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Private
    • Roof: Tile
    • RoomType: Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Great Room, Entry, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Porch, Patio
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Water Heater
    • LotFeatures: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Drip System, Level
    • CommunityFeatures: Gutters
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Walk-in shower, Granite Counters
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    • TaxTractNumber: 23476
    • MLSAreaMajor: SRCAR - Southwest Riverside County
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 309341006

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Sold$500,000-2.9%$191/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW20082449 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Pending sale$515,000$197/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Masters #SW20082449 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Listed for sale$515,000$197/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Masters #SW20082449 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Pending sale$515,000$197/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Masters #SW20082449 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for sale$515,000$197/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Masters #SW20082449 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Pending sale$515,000$197/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Masters #SW20082449 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$515,000+178.4%$197/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Masters #SW20082449 Report a problem
    10/14/1993Sold$185,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,273 +1.9%$541,214 +2%
    2024$6,153 +0.2%$530,603 +2%
    2023$6,141 +1.4%$520,200 +2%
    2022$6,059 +1.9%$510,000 +2%
    2021$5,945 +66.4%$500,000 +65.2%
    2020$3,572 -44.9%$302,676 +2%
    2019$6,486 +2.5%$296,742 +2%
    2018$6,328 +0.8%$290,924 +2%
    2017$6,277 $285,220 +2%
    2016$6,277 +1.3%$279,629 +1.5%
    2015$6,196 +1.2%$275,431 +2%
    2014$6,123 $270,037 +0.5%
    2013-- $268,818 +2%
    2012-- $263,548 +2%
    2011-- $258,382 +0.8%
    2010-- $256,453 -0.2%
    2009-- $257,065 +2%
    2008-- $252,026 +2%
    2007-- $247,085 +2%
    2006-- $242,241 +2%
    2005-- $237,492 +3.9%
    2003-- $228,570 +2%
    2002-- $224,089 +2%
    2001$2,305 +16.8%$219,696 +17.5%
    2000$1,973 $187,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92567