Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,300

    2912 Roanoke Ln, Tyler, TX 75701

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    9,350 Square Feet Lot
    $222,300 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,300

    $205,000 - $240,000

    $1,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,436/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,436/mo

What's special

    This wonderful brick home is located close to Clarkston Elementary school and UT College. Not to mention how conveniently located it is to much of Tyler's great shopping and dinning hot spots. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. This home has lots of great character through out. The living room has a great brick wood burning fireplace with a gas starter and the greatest built ins! And the kitchen has been recently freshen up with beautiful counters and a slick all black smooth top stove. There's also a dishwasher to help make after meal clean up a little easier! There's even a pass through type of window in front of the stove looking into the living room so no one has to be cut off from what's happening. There's a nice dining area off the kitchen. This home also features a laundry area with washer/dryer connections. The bedrooms have carpet flooring and the master has an on suite bathroom. Stop by our office today before it's gone! CLARKSTON, MOORE, ROBERT E LEE This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,350 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150000109007013000

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tyler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2021Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20215867 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Pending sale$175,000$111/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #10141633 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listed for sale$175,000$111/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #10141633 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Pending sale$175,000$111/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #10141633 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Listed for sale$175,000$111/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #10141633 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Listing removed$1,050-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management - Property # 273354 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management - Property # 151846 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listed for rent$1,095+4.3%$1/sqft
    5/9/2015Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management Report a problem
    5/8/2015Price change$1,050-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management Report a problem
    4/1/2015Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management Report a problem
    2/20/2015Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management Report a problem
    2/7/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,361 +13%$217,509 +16.9%
    2023$2,089 -21.1%$186,143 +15.3%
    2022$2,649 +1%$161,440 +28.9%
    2021$2,622 -0.2%$125,210
    2020$2,627 +13.4%$125,210 +15.7%
    2019$2,317 +2.8%$108,265 +5%
    2018$2,254 -5.4%$103,079 -5.9%
    2017$2,383 +4.1%$109,584 +2.2%
    2016$2,289 +9.7%$107,196 +3.8%
    2015$2,087 $103,315
    2014$2,087 +3.1%--
    2013$2,024 -0.9%--
    2012$2,043 +0.4%--
    2011$2,034 --
    2010-- $95,216
    2009-- $95,216 -0.1%
    2008-- $95,300
    2007-- $95,300
    2006-- $95,300 +4.3%
    2005-- $91,400
    2004-- $91,400 +8.7%
    2003-- $84,100 +4.7%
    2002-- $80,300 +5.4%
    2001-- $76,200 +6.7%
    2000-- $71,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75701