Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $163,100

    2911 Arizona Ave, Bryan, TX 77803

    2beds
    950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $163,100 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,100

    $145,000 - $178,000

    $1,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,120/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,120/mo

What's special

    This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 950 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a friendly, quiet neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Bonham Park, Davila Middle School, and Rudder High School perfect for families or professionals. The home features a cozy layout with easy-to-maintain interiors and a welcoming atmosphere. Rent is $1,300 per month with a $1,300 security deposit. Tenants are responsible for utilities, while the landlord takes care of all general maintenance. Additional details: No smoking allowed Pets negotiable (preferably small dogs) Convenient and family-friendly location Don't miss this great opportunity to live in a peaceful area close to parks, schools, and shopping. Schedule a showing today! The lease is for one year. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, while maintenance and repairs are handled by management. We aim to make your rental experience easy and worry free, providing prompt response to maintenance requests and keeping the property in excellent condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39400002220060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bryan

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300
    • Administrative fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/29/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,107 +5.5%$156,089 -0.5%
    2024$2,946 +6.4%$156,893 +12.4%
    2023$2,768 +0.1%$139,581 +10.7%
    2022$2,766 +18.4%$126,108 +26.8%
    2021$2,336 $99,439 +1.6%
    2020-- $97,916 -1.8%
    2019$2,392 +19.5%$99,750 -5.1%
    2018$2,001 $105,120 +29%
    2017$2,001 +11.2%$81,500 +1%
    2016$1,799 $80,700 +6.9%
    2015$1,799 $75,460 +0.9%
    2014$1,799 $74,810 -2.8%
    2013-- $76,950 -4.2%
    2012-- $80,300 +14.1%
    2011-- $70,350 +6%
    2010-- $66,350
    2009-- $66,350 -5.5%
    2008-- $70,220 +10.6%
    2007-- $63,490 +12.1%
    2006$1,632 +3.7%$56,630
    2005$1,574 $56,630
    2004-- $56,630
    2003-- $56,630 +14%
    2002-- $49,660
    2001-- $49,660 +11.6%
    2000-- $44,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77803