Skip main navigation
Sold for $73,000
  • $73,000

    2910 Arizona Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $105,200 Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $1,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,200

    $90,000 - $119,000

    $1,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $394/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $394/mo

What's special

    Charming updated cape cod has an updated neutral color palette and is ready for new owners. This 3 bedroom home features 2 bedrooms on the main floor, and a larger bedroom upstairs with built-in storage. The heart of the home is the updated oak kitchen, with plenty of storage, counter space, and comes with refrigerator, dishwasher and stove. The finished basement is great for entertaining and features, a custom built-in wet bar. There is a fenced yard and an oversized 2 car detached garage, perfect for your projects or just keeping the cars out of the weather. Additional features include, built-in linen closet, vinyl windows, updated water heater, newer roof, vinyl siding and central air.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amelia Booth 810-836-3661,

    Century 21 Metro Brokers

    Bought with:

    David Soave, 6501416231

    Century 21 Metro Brokers-Davison

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240092862MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 900
    • Finished area below ground: 550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4104102003
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Platted Sub
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flint
    • Subdivision: WESTERN ROAD ANNEX

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2025Sold$73,000-8.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240092862 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Pending sale$79,900$55/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240092862 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$79,900-6%$55/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240092862 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for sale$85,000+21.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240092862 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Sold$70,000+3.7%$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #40157550_48506 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Pending sale$67,500$47/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017806 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$67,500$47/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017806 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Pending sale$67,500$47/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017806 Report a problem
    3/27/2021Listed for sale$67,500$47/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017806 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,452 +2.8%$34,100 +18%
    2024$1,413 $28,900 +18.4%
    2023-- $24,400 +20.8%
    2022-- $20,200 +3.6%
    2021-- $19,500 +24.2%
    2020-- $15,700 +34.2%
    2019-- $11,700 +10.4%
    2018-- $10,600
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $14,200 -26.8%
    2011-- $19,400 -37.6%
    2010-- $31,100 -10.1%
    2008$1,034 +11.7%$34,600 +7.1%
    2006$926 +9%$32,300
    2005$849 +8.3%$32,300
    2004$784 +8.5%$32,300 +36.7%
    2003$723 -2.1%$23,624 +1.5%
    2002$738 +13.4%$23,275 -18%
    2000$651 $28,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Potter Longway