Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,900

    291 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    5beds
    2,772sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $514,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,900

    $489,000 - $541,000

    $2,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,126/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,126/mo

What's special

    INCREDIBLE GOLF & WATER VIEWS FROM SPACIOUS BACKYARD OF THIS IMMACULATE SUMMERGROVE HOME! New exterior paint & some newly painted rms. Recently updated w/ "Cool Look" fans, lighting & faucets. Impressive Kitchen w/ new 5 burner gas cooktop, dbl wall ovens, prep sink, ctr island, granite, hardwds. Fml Dining w/ arched entry. Oversized Master on main & new frameless glass shower, jetted tub + guest bed/bath on main+spacious rooms upstairs. Level, oversized driveway w/ extra parking pad & enjoy huge back patio w/ open lawn & firepit nestled under trees open to golf/water views. Summergrove offers 100 acre lake/3 pools/tennis/golf/club house/parks/playgrounds. Near hospital/medical hub/grocery/shops & restaurants of Ashley Park, close to I-85 & Atlanta airport!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,772 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5299

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family Detached
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Lake, Playground, Tennis Courts, Neighborhood Association, Pool, Park, Tennis Team
    • Exterior: Porch, Deck/Patio, Garden Area
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Interior: Foyer - Entrance, Cable TV Connections, Ceilings - Vaulted, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Double Vanity, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet, Whirlpool Bath, Garden Tub, Cable In Street, Ceilings - Trey, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tile Floors, Foyer - 2 Story
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Fireplace Type: Gas Starter, Factory Built
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Private Backyard, Golf Course, Open Land
    • Rooms: Family Room, Master On Main Level, DR - Separate, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Separate, Icemaker Line, Oven - Wall, Garbage Disposal, Double Oven
    • Laundry Location: Hall, Kitchen Area
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer Connected, Sewer In Street
    • Parking: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door, Garage, Attached, Kitchen Level Entry
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Construction: Concrete Siding, Stone
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Equipment: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Satellite Dish
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan, Central, Zoned/Dual
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Programmable Thermostat, Water Heater-gas, Insulation-ceiling, Storm Doors, Insulation-floor
    • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central, Zoned/Dual
    • Style: Traditional, Craftsman
    • Water Description: Pond
    • Boathouse/Dock: No Dock Rights
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2018Sold$381,000-0.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2018Price change$383,222-1%$138/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8342578 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for sale$387,222+22.9%$140/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8342578 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Sold$315,000-4.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2016Pending sale$329,000$119/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #7582763 Report a problem
    4/30/2016Price change$329,000-0.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Newnan #7582763 Report a problem
    3/6/2016Price change$329,990-2.9%$119/sqft
    2/2/2016Listed for sale$339,990+13.3%$123/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07582763 Report a problem
    10/31/2011Sold$300,000+0.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2011Price change$299,500-0.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Bullard Realty, Co #3093719 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Price change$300,000+0.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #3107071 Report a problem
    7/17/2011Price change$299,500-0.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Bullard Realty, Co #3093719 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Price change$299,900-3.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Bullard Realty, Co #2993416 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$309,8500%$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #2993416 Report a problem
    3/16/2011Listed for sale$309,888$112/sqft
    2/5/2011Listing removed$309,888$112/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #2993416 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$309,888-4.6%$112/sqft
    1/7/2011Price change$324,900-7.2%$117/sqft
    9/24/2010Price change$350,000+7.7%$126/sqft
    9/23/2010Price change$324,900-7.2%$117/sqft
    9/18/2010Price change$350,000+7.7%$126/sqft
    9/15/2010Price change$324,900-7.2%$117/sqft
    7/4/2010Listed for sale$350,000+16%$126/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4090566 Report a problem
    5/23/2006Sold$301,600$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,479 +16.6%$186,480 +10.9%
    2024$3,842 -5.2%$168,121 +1%
    2023$4,051 +1.1%$166,483 +11.6%
    2022$4,008 +14.1%$149,122 +16.7%
    2021$3,511 $127,753
    2020$3,511 -4.6%$127,753 +4.9%
    2019$3,679 +4.1%$121,743 +3.6%
    2018$3,534 +3.7%$117,457 +3.8%
    2017$3,408 +0.1%$113,176 +3.9%
    2016$3,405 +7.5%$108,896 +6.3%
    2015$3,167 +0.2%$102,475
    2014$3,160 $102,475
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265