Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2909 Arizona Ave, Bryan, TX 77803

    3beds
    1,314sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    8,119.58 Square Feet Lot
    $175,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,603 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,700

    $165,000 - $186,000

    $1,603/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,603/mo

What's special

    Looking for a home that makes life easy & fun? This adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem is nestled on a spacious, open lot in Bryan w/ ample driveway parking & is only two houses away from Bonham Park, where you can practice 3-pointers or finesse your pickleball serve! Inside, you’ll find a semi-open floor plan w/ updated fixtures & fresh paint, making it the perfect canvas for your style. Speaking of canvas, the two green walls are impromptu green screens needing zero maintenance or storage space! The large living area boasts tile flooring great for dance-offs or letting the Roomba roam free w/o obstacles. The living room flows seamlessly into the breakfast area, complete w/ pantry great for storing all those extra snacks (because we know snacks are life). The galley kitchen features an electric range & dishwasher, so you can whip up a meal & let the appliances do the heavy lifting. Plus, the kitchen sink offers a lovely backyard view, ideal for daydreaming or spying on squirrels. The utility/mud room provides a convenient drop zone for muddy shoes or pet gear & leads to a converted garage, currently set up as an oversized office w/ large walk-in closet. This space could easily double as home gym, art studio, or third bedroom—whatever your heart desires! Come see for yourself how this home offers not just features, but lifestyle upgrades. Best of all, the neighborhood features TWO ice cream truck routes! Let the good times YUM!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raylene Lewis TREC #0487208 979-218-2235,

    NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

    Bought with:

    Raylene Lewis, TREC #0487208

    NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

    , TREC #null

    Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 24013314MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Walk-in Closets
    • Level: Main
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Utility room
    • Description: Dryer Connection,Washer Connection
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Water Heater, ElectricWater Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Exhaust Fan
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,314
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Converted Garage, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,119 sqft
    • Features: Trees Large Size
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Overhead Utilities, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #24013314 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Pending sale$170,000$129/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #24013314 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$170,000$129/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #24013314 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,101 -39.7%$172,160 -1.7%
    2024$3,488 +12%$175,204 +11.6%
    2023$3,113 -1.2%$157,003 +9.2%
    2022$3,152 +19.5%$143,721 +28%
    2021$2,637 $112,242 +2%
    2020-- $110,006 +15.9%
    2019$2,275 -2.9%$94,875 +5.4%
    2018$2,342 $90,000 -5.7%
    2017$2,342 +13.8%$95,400 +3%
    2016$2,058 $92,620 +8.2%
    2015$2,058 $85,570 +0%
    2014$2,058 $85,560 -3.9%
    2013-- $89,070 -2.2%
    2012-- $91,050 +10.7%
    2011-- $82,240 +6.6%
    2010-- $77,130
    2009-- $77,130 -5.6%
    2008-- $81,720 +10.8%
    2007-- $73,730 +11.7%
    2006$1,901 +3.7%$65,990
    2005$1,834 $65,990
    2004-- $65,990
    2003-- $65,990 +14.2%
    2002-- $57,780
    2001-- $57,780 +11.7%
    2000-- $51,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77803