Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2908 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    2beds
    1,265sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $281,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,300

    $256,000 - $309,000

    $1,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,795/mo

What's special

    Incredible opportunity to own this well-maintained, Mossman-built gem in the NE Heights!This charming 2 bed/2 bath, single-story home offers timeless quality and character in a quiet tight-knit neighborhood. Kitchen offers spacious cabinets with a charming look. Wood floors run throughout, including beneath the carpeted bedrooms presenting an amazing opportunity to refinish and have quality original wood floors throughout the entire home! Enjoy easy access to Albuquerque's desirable Uptown area--minutes from premier shopping, restaurants, and nightlife. With only a few owners over the years, this home has been lovingly cared for and preserved. Includes a 1-car garage, established landscaping, and vintage charm throughout. Don't miss this incredibly cute, move-in-ready home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    New Mexico Home Group 505-304-9773,

    Jason Mitchell RE NM

    Bought with:

    Austin D Wolff, 20748

    The Lovely Home Company

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1087912MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,265
    • Total interior livable area: 1,265 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Planned Unit Development
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805931347211727
    • Zoning description: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956
    Details
    • Builder name: Mossman

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1087912 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Pending sale$279,000$221/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1087912 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$279,000$221/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1087912 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,214 +3.2%$52,392 +3%
    2024$2,146 +1.7%$50,867 +3%
    2023$2,110 +3.5%$49,386 +3%
    2022$2,039 +3.5%$47,947 +3%
    2021$1,971 +1.7%$46,552 +3%
    2020$1,939 $45,196 +1%
    2019-- $44,763
    2018$1,699 -8.4%$44,763 +2.9%
    2017$1,854 +6.2%$43,522 +6.1%
    2016$1,745 -95.6%$41,025 +3%
    2015$39,830 +2255%$39,830
    2014$1,691 $39,830 -0.8%
    2013$1,691 $40,163 -3.7%
    2012-- $41,696 -0.9%
    2011-- $42,063 +1.9%
    2010-- $41,293 +3%
    2009-- $40,091 +3%
    2008-- $38,924 +3%
    2007-- $37,790 +3%
    2006-- $36,690 +3%
    2005-- $35,622
    2004-- $35,622 +0%
    2003-- $35,621 -5%
    2002-- $37,496
    2001-- $37,496 +37.2%
    2000-- $27,331

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87110