Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
Street View
  • $100,000

    2907 N 35th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    3beds
    1,075sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $169,200 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,200

    $161,000 - $178,000

    $1,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $565/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $565/mo

What's special

    This place Just JUST remodeled. And its a large, I mean like the fourth option at McDonalds large, three bedroom upper duplex unit. Windows are high-efficiency to save you on your bills. Both front and rear access. Parking space included, washer dryer hook ups in the basement. Oh and the lot next door is city owned so it's communal! Section 8 /Voucher / Emergency Assistance Welcomed. Tenant responsible for gas and electric, owner pays water. Lawn / snow maintenance negotiable as rent discount.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bus Line, City-Owned vacant lot next door, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3080034000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$100,000-42.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listing removed$175,000$163/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1940343 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Price change$175,000-7.9%$163/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1940343 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$190,000+280%$177/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1940343 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Sold$50,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$814 +27.8%$34,200 +49.3%
    2021$637 $22,900
    2020$637 $22,900
    2019$637 +4%$22,900 +4.1%
    2018$613 -74%$22,000 -22.3%
    2017$2,357 -8.7%$28,300 -5%
    2016$2,581 $29,800
    2015-- $29,800 -7.2%
    2014-- $32,100 -10.1%
    2012-- $35,700 -30%
    2011-- $51,000
    2010$3,110 -12.1%$51,000 -10.1%
    2009$3,540 $56,700 -20%
    2008-- $70,900 +15.1%
    2007-- $61,600
    2006-- $61,600
    2005-- $61,600 +14.5%
    2004-- $53,800 +40.1%
    2003-- $38,400 +5.5%
    2002-- $36,400 +7.1%
    2001$1,736 -5.9%$34,000
    2000$1,845 -3%$34,000 +19.7%
    1999$1,901 $28,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherman Park