2906 Bush St, San Francisco, CA 94115
Home value
$2,442,600
$2.22M - $2.69M
$7,783/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,783/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,783/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$13,983/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$13,983/mo
Listing updated:
Dan McLean DRE #01307929 415-850-7613,
Coldwell Banker Realty 415-474-1750
Jasmine Fletcher, DRE #02145116
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s)
Bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower Over
Dining room
- Features: Formal Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer Stacked
Features
- Formal Entry
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Tandem, On Site (Single Family Only)
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1,873 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1046012
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $2.2M - $2.2M
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/8/2023 | Sold | $2,230,000-5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Pending sale | $2,349,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Contingent | $2,349,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Price change | $2,349,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $2,495,000-3.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,595,000+154.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Listing removed | $10,500 |
Source: Leasing agent Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $10,500 |
Source: Coldwell Banker #484223 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2010 | Sold | $1,020,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,988 -10.9% | $1,960,000 -12.1% |
| 2024 | $26,912 +66% | $2,230,000 +69.1% |
| 2023 | $16,212 +2% | $1,318,519 +2% |
| 2022 | $15,900 +1.8% | $1,292,667 +2% |
| 2021 | $15,617 -0.5% | $1,267,322 +1% |
| 2020 | $15,689 +4.7% | $1,254,329 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $14,990 +3.5% | $1,216,158 +2% |
| 2018 | $14,484 +3.4% | $1,192,313 +2% |
| 2017 | $14,013 +4.7% | $1,168,936 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $13,385 +1.3% | $1,112,213 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $13,218 +2.7% | $1,095,508 +2% |
| 2014 | $12,869 | $1,074,050 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,069,197 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,048,232 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,027,680 +1701.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,054 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $57,190 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,069 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,970 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,893 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,837 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $50,854 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $49,858 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,883 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,924 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lower Pacific Heights