Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    2904 Alametos St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    2beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $155,500 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,064 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,500

    $143,000 - $168,000

    $1,064/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $956/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $956/mo

What's special

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home Near Redstone Arsenal! Welcome home to this cozy 2 bed, 1 bath gem offering 936 sqft of comfortable living space in the heart of Huntsville, AL. Featuring a carport, and a flexible bonus room perfect for a home office, guest space, or even a third bedroom! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new HVAC and water heater (installed in 2024). Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Redstone Arsenal and close to tons of local restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home is full of potential. Don’t miss your chance! Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yarden Binns 256-565-7280,

    RE/MAX Unlimited,

    Yarden Binns 256-565-7280,

    RE/MAX Unlimited

    Bought with:

    Allison Click, 66174

    Leading Edge, R.E. Group

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21894468MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: LVP Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Family room
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Living room
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 242
    • Dimensions: 22 x 11
    Laundry room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 11 x 5
    Heating
    • Central 1, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central 1, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway-Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1706143001037.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    1/9/2026Sold$155,000-3.1%$166/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894468 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21905216 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Contingent$159,900$171/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894468 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21905216 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$159,900-1.9%$171/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894468 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$163,000-1.2%$174/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894468 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$164,900-0.1%$176/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894468 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$164,999-2.9%$176/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894468 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$169,900+47.7%$182/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894468 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ValleyMLS #21863847 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21863847 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$1,395-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21863847 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21863847 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Sold$115,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,051 +6%$18,120 +6%
    2024$992 +34.4%$17,100 +34.4%
    2023$738 +12.4%$12,720 +12.4%
    2022$657 +10.5%$11,320 +10.5%
    2021$594 +3%$10,240 +3%
    2020$577 $9,940
    2019$577 $9,940 +1%
    2018$577 +1%$9,840
    2017$571 $9,840
    2016$571 $9,840
    2015$571 -0.2%$9,840 -0.2%
    2014$572 $9,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35805