Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $640,700

    2903 Sappington Pl, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    2beds
    1baths
    1,105sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $640,700 Zestimate®
    $580/sqft
    $1,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,700

    $609,000 - $673,000

    $1,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,297/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,297/mo

What's special

    LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION ..... Don't let this unique opportunity pass! Freshly renovated, Oversized living area and dining area combo unit. Features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath New Paint, new stainless still oven and dish washer, new electrical, new kitchen and bathrooms with granite and wood looking flooring. Close proximity to highway 30, 820, Ft Worth Zoo, and just a few miles from TCU. The owner will pay up to $100 for the water bill. Open Viewing on Monday, August 22 , 2022 from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm 1 year lease and $100 monthly water bill is included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,105 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40529258

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$675,000$611/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21094209 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$675,000-3.6%$611/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21094209 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$700,000+70.7%$633/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21094209 Report a problem
    9/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/6/2021Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/5/2021Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2020Price change$1,150+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/18/2020Pending sale$410,000$371/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-FM #14275859 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Price change$410,000-2.4%$371/sqft
    2/6/2020Listed for sale$420,000$380/sqft
    7/14/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/8/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/20/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,729 -16.5%$490,099 -14.4%
    2024$12,846 +0.8%$572,490 +1.7%
    2023$12,739 +20.7%$563,000 +38.7%
    2022$10,552 +20.5%$405,913 +24.6%
    2021$8,758 +17.9%$325,827 +20.3%
    2020$7,431 +3.6%$270,904
    2019$7,170 -2.9%$270,904 +0.9%
    2018$7,388 -3.8%$268,551 -2.7%
    2017$7,683 +9.5%$275,890 +11.4%
    2016$7,018 +20.6%$247,734 +20.8%
    2015$5,819 $205,000 -6.3%
    2014$5,819 $218,800
    2013-- $218,800 -12.9%
    2012-- $251,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ridglea North