Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $847,000

    2902 183rd Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2baths
    2,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $847,000 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $3,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $847,000

    $805,000 - $889,000

    $3,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,113/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,113/mo

What's special

    This charming Lake Tapps rambler in the Dieringer School District has an open concept living area with cathedral ceilings & central gas fireplace. Granite countertops, pullout shelves & bar seating in the kitchen. Huge primary bedroom includes dual closets, private bath, and French doors to a space perfect for your home office or gym. Beautiful updated laminate flooring throughout the home. Central A/C, tankless water heater & wired for generator. Spacious fully-fenced yard has generous patio perfect for entertaining, playset, 10'x14' storage shed, plus RV parking on side of the home. Access to the private Driftwood Point Park (the best park on Lake Tapps) includes ballfield, boat launch, swim area, tennis courts and more. So much to love!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5050002130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Basement: None
    • Community features: Boat Launch, CCRs, Private Beach Access
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Built-In Vacuum, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, French Doors
    • Floor covering: L
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Lot details: Paved Street
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Fruit Trees, Level
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Site features: Dog Run, L
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional
    • Extra finished room location: M
    • Style: 10

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2022Sold$801,000+6.8%$328/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1885729 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Pending sale$749,950$307/sqft
    2/9/2022Listed for sale$749,950+80.7%$307/sqft
    7/18/2017Sold$415,000$170/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1114013 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Pending sale$415,000$170/sqft
    Source: Toril Sells Houses Team #1114013 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listed for sale$415,000+38.4%$170/sqft
    Source: Toril Sells Houses Team #1114013 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Sold$299,900$123/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #119284 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Pending sale$299,900$123/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #119284 Report a problem
    9/27/2010Price change$299,900-6%$123/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #119284 Report a problem
    8/19/2010Listed for sale$319,000$131/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #119284 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,978 +10%$662,300 +5.9%
    2023$6,344 -1.2%$625,400 -2.6%
    2022$6,419 +6.2%$642,400 +22.7%
    2021$6,043 +8.2%$523,700 +19%
    2019$5,583 -9.2%$440,000 +2.4%
    2018$6,149 +16.6%$429,700 +10.3%
    2017$5,272 +6.3%$389,600 +19.8%
    2016$4,960 $325,100 +5.7%
    2014$4,960 +3.8%$307,500 +7.4%
    2013$4,779 $286,400 +0.6%
    2012-- $284,600 -8.6%
    2011-- $311,300 -5.3%
    2010-- $328,700 -9.1%
    2009-- $361,800 -5.7%
    2008$4,314 $383,800 -1.3%
    2007$4,314 +29.6%$388,800 +77.3%
    2002$3,328 -3%$219,300
    2001$3,429 $219,300 +2.7%
    2000$3,429 $213,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391