Skip main navigation
Sold for $74,900
  • $74,900

    2901 Arizona Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,147sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $87,700 Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $87,700

    $76,000 - $99,000

    $999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $404/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $404/mo

What's special

    Start the New Year in this Completely Remodeled home in 2021. Turn key home, nothing to do except move in and enjoy. Open floor plan with fireplace in the Livingroom. Everything included...TV, Window treatments/Blinds, Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer. Three Dimensional Roof and Central Air were both included in the 2021 remodel. Don't wait, just get up and run, this home isn't going to last forever.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Thompson 810-241-5744,

    Help A Vet Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Michael Thompson, 6502424369

    Help A Vet Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230105353MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 6 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,147 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,147

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 71.80 x 98 x 77 x 100.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4104101016
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Exterior Video Surveillance
    Location
    • Region: Flint
    • Subdivision: WESTERN ROAD ANNEX

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2024Sold$74,900$65/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230105353 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Pending sale$74,900$65/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230105353 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Contingent$74,900$65/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230105353 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Pending sale$74,900$65/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230105353 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Listed for sale$74,900+19.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230105353 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Sold$62,475+13.6%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2022Pending sale$55,000$48/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210099221 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for sale$55,000$48/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210099221 Report a problem
    1/2/2022Pending sale$55,000$48/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210099221 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Listed for sale$55,000$48/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210099221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,630 -19.9%$36,100 +19.1%
    2024$2,035 $30,300 +18.8%
    2023-- $25,500 +38.6%
    2022-- $18,400
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $12,300 -26.8%
    2011-- $16,800 -37.5%
    2010-- $26,900 -10%
    2008$890 +11.7%$29,900 +7.2%
    2006$797 +9%$27,900
    2005$731 +8.3%$27,900
    2004$675 +5.4%$27,900 +33.3%
    2003$640 -2%$20,934 +1.5%
    2002$654 +13.4%$20,625 -17.8%
    2000$577 $25,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Potter Longway