Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,500

    2900 W Mann St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $240,500 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,500

    $221,000 - $260,000

    $1,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,617/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,617/mo

What's special

    Start out the New Year in this New Home that just got a New look! Completely updated 3 bdrm 1 bath ranch with 2 car attached garage. Home features hardwood floors throughout main floor, tiled bath, new trim and doors, tiled lower level family room updated kitchen and windows! The only thing left to update is your address!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25026023621051
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
    • INTERIOR: Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • ZONING: Residential
    • WATER HEATER: Electric
    • Sewer/Water: Pb Sewer/Pv Water
    • Municipality: City Of, Marshfield
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M

DateEventPrice
    2/6/2018Sold$137,000+1.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listed for sale$134,900+91.4%$83/sqft
    Source: SUCCESS REALTY INC #1707521 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listing removed$70,497-35.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listed for sale$109,598-2.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listing removed$112,024$69/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,716 +10.9%$169,400
    2023$2,449 -15.9%$169,400 +37.5%
    2022$2,911 +7%$123,200
    2021$2,721 -3.3%$123,200
    2020$2,815 +6.2%$123,200
    2019$2,651 +22.8%$123,200 +24.1%
    2018$2,159 -0.7%$99,300
    2017$2,174 +0.9%$99,300
    2016$2,154 -0.9%$99,300
    2015$2,173 -3.2%$99,300
    2014$2,245 +0.7%$99,300
    2013$2,229 -2%$99,300
    2012$2,275 -0.1%$99,300
    2011$2,278 +3.5%$99,300 +0.8%
    2010$2,200 -1%$98,500 +7.3%
    2009$2,223 +2.6%$91,800
    2008$2,166 +2.5%$91,800
    2007$2,114 -1.4%$91,800
    2006$2,143 +0.1%$91,800
    2005$2,141 +0.4%$91,800
    2004$2,132 +1.4%$91,800
    2003$2,103 +15.8%$91,800 +29.8%
    2002$1,816 +3.2%$70,700
    2000$1,760 $70,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54449