Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,700

    29 Wayne Ln, Tappan, NY 10983

    4beds
    2baths
    1,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $699,700 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $4,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,700

    $665,000 - $735,000

    $4,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,689/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,689/mo

What's special

    Located in one of Tappan's most quiet neighborhoods, this four bedroom Raised Ranch has abundant light and ample room for family and entertaining. Main floor bedrooms and living room have vaulted ceilings and oak floors. Lower level has spacious bedroom, additional room, and family room with wood-burning stove and access to patio. Full bath and large storage and laundry room as well. Large, private yard has mature trees, fruit producing trees, and level lawn area. Great opportunity in the highly regarded South Orangetown School District!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897417412

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2015Sold$335,000-10.7%$213/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4433329 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Price change$375,000-2.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Wright Brothers Real Estate #4433329 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$385,000-2.5%$245/sqft
    10/1/2014Price change$395,000-4.8%$251/sqft
    9/6/2014Price change$415,000-0.7%$264/sqft
    7/13/2014Price change$418,000-4.6%$266/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for sale$438,000$278/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $172,100
    2024-- $172,100
    2023-- $172,100
    2022-- $172,100
    2021-- $172,100
    2020-- $172,100
    2019-- $172,100
    2018-- $172,100
    2017$9,142 $172,100
    2016-- $172,100 +2.6%
    2015-- $167,794 -8.8%
    2014-- $183,900
    2013-- $183,900
    2012-- $183,900
    2011-- $183,900
    2010-- $183,900
    2009-- $183,900
    2007-- $183,900
    2006-- $183,900
    2005-- $183,900
    2004-- $183,900
    2003-- $183,900
    2002-- $183,900
    2001-- $183,900
    2000-- $183,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983