Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $329,100

    29 Tappan St, Farmington, NH 03835

    2beds
    1baths
    1,223sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1875
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $329,100 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $2,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,100

    $313,000 - $346,000

    $2,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,214/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,214/mo

What's special

    This 1223 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 29 Tappan St, Farmington, NH 03835.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,223 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRMNMU02L052S00U0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1875

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Sewer: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Features - Exterior: Barn, Fence - Partial
    • Total Stories: 2

DateEventPrice
    8/8/2022Sold$249,000+8.7%$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4918544 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$229,000+18.8%$187/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4918544 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Sold$192,800+7.4%$158/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4790670 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$179,500+226.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Realty #4790670 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Sold$55,000-35.3%$45/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4730672 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Listed for sale$85,000$70/sqft
    Source: Arthur Thomas Properties #4730672 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,497 -15.1%$235,000 +46.4%
    2023$4,118 +6.1%$160,500
    2022$3,881 +3.5%$160,500
    2021$3,751 +2%$160,500
    2020$3,679 +36.1%$160,500 +32%
    2019$2,704 +14.1%$121,600 +34.8%
    2018$2,369 -5.5%$90,200
    2017$2,508 +11.1%$90,200
    2016$2,258 -0.2%$90,200
    2015$2,263 $90,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03835