Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $769,800

    29 Summerlin Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1 Acres Lot
    $769,800 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $4,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $769,800

    $724,000 - $816,000

    $4,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,280/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,280/mo

What's special

    Custom built, center hall colonial over 3000 sqft with 9' ceilings throughout on picturesque 1+ acres culdesac . Convenient access to schools, shopping, outdoor activities. Double front entries with rocking porch, 2 story foyer, FLR & DR with hardwood floors. Two oversized bay windows at front and back of the house bringing in extra light and charm. Gourmet kitchen flows directly into breakfast nook and warm, inviting family room with wood burning fireplace - french doors open to the spacious deck. Spiral staircase leads to 2nd floor with Master Bedroom en suit and 3 spacious bedrooms. Huge bonus/second family room with dedicated temperature zone complete this level. Equipped with central vacuum system and security system. A spacious walk out basement including two full windows is ready to be finished if you desire. Do you have Green energy on your mind? check out the high tech solar panel and save on your energy bill. Enjoy the leveled and manicured front and back yard with mature pine trees and berry bushes. More storage available in shed. Come and call it home. Motivated seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, All Window Treatments, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006358027246570000

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • HEATING: Oil, Hot Water, Baseboards
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, All Window Treatments, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, French Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • Room 4: Kitchen
    • LOT DESC: Level, Privacy, Cul de Sac
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Room 6: Bedroom 2
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • PARK/GARAGE: 3+ Cars, Attached
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 2: Living Room
    • Room 7: Bedroom 3
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 3: Foyer
    • Room 9 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Level: 2
    • Room 9: Master Bedroom
    • Room 1: Bedroom 4
    • Room 8: Family Room
    • Room 11 Level: 2
    • Room 11: Play Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2016Sold$444,500-3.2%$117/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4634757 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Pending sale$459,000$121/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #353767 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Listed for sale$459,000+67.5%$121/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #353767 Report a problem
    8/20/1999Sold$274,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $667,700 +6.1%
    2023-- $629,600 +10%
    2022-- $572,400 +12%
    2021-- $511,100 +8%
    2020-- $473,200
    2019-- $473,200 +6%
    2018-- $446,400 +3.3%
    2017$7,356 $432,000
    2016-- $432,000
    2015-- $432,000
    2014-- $432,000 +2.7%
    2012-- $420,500 -5%
    2011-- $442,600 -4%
    2010-- $461,000 -7%
    2009-- $495,500 -9.9%
    2008-- $550,100 -7%
    2007-- $591,500 +945.1%
    2006-- $56,600
    2005-- $56,600
    2004-- $56,600
    2003-- $56,600 +0.9%
    2002-- $56,120
    2001-- $56,120
    2000-- $56,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590