Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $844,500

    29 Kim Ct, Tappan, NY 10983

    4beds
    2baths
    2,246sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $844,500 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $4,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $844,500

    $794,000 - $895,000

    $4,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,631/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,631/mo

What's special

    Sitting pretty at the top of the cul-de-sac w/mountain views, is this unique layout bi-level home in the lovely hamlet of Tappan, NY. The open floor plan features a living room, formal D/R w/sliders to deck and an Eat-in-kitchen w/door to deck as well. The master has it's own full bath, walk-in closet, and an additional closet. Newly finished hardwood floors on upper level. Renovated lower level boasts a family room w/tile flooring, new half bath and 4th bedroom. Newer roof and furnace (2013). Freshly painted and new interior doors throughout. Close to bus. Taxes with STAR would be $12,845

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897418230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2017Sold$487,250-2.5%$217/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4639109 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Pending sale$499,900$223/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hudson Valley #4639109 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$499,900-1.8%$223/sqft
    7/15/2016Price change$509,000-1.5%$227/sqft
    Source: Joyce Realty Corp #4616972 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Price change$517,000-1.5%$230/sqft
    Source: Joyce Realty Corp #4616972 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Price change$525,000+1.7%$234/sqft
    Source: Joyce Realty Corp #4616972 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$516,000-2.5%$230/sqft
    Source: ForSalebyOwner.com Referral Se #4616972 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listed for sale$529,000$236/sqft
    Source: Owner #24050676 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $224,600
    2024-- $224,600
    2023-- $224,600
    2022-- $224,600
    2021-- $224,600
    2020-- $224,600
    2019-- $224,600
    2018-- $224,600
    2017$12,394 $224,600
    2016-- $224,600 +8.6%
    2015-- $206,900
    2014-- $206,900
    2013-- $206,900 -7.9%
    2012-- $224,600
    2011-- $224,600
    2010-- $224,600
    2009-- $224,600
    2007-- $224,600
    2006-- $224,600
    2005-- $224,600
    2004-- $224,600
    2003-- $224,600
    2002-- $224,600
    2001-- $224,600
    2000-- $224,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983