Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $480,700

    29 Horizon Dr, Tonasket, WA 98855

    3beds
    2,130sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    3.26 Acres Lot
    $480,700 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,700

    $452,000 - $514,000

    $2,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,888/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,888/mo

What's special

    Country living at its finest with this beautifully landscaped 3.26 acres w/ irrigation. Home features 3 bed and 1.75 bath and is energy star efficient. 30x30 shop with covered areas on either side, sprinkler system, and fully fenced. Kitchen has breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plan for that spacious feel. Covered porch for BBQ or just relaxing on those hot summer days in the shade. Close to town for those last minute dinner items. Come make this house your HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4480000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

• Community features: CCRs
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Energy source: Electric
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Living room location: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Parking type: Garage-Detached
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level
    • Appliances that stay: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Heating and cooling: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • View: Mountain, Territorial
    • Water source: Shared Well
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Vaulted Ceilings, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet, Walk In Pantry
    • Exterior: Wood Products
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA, USDA
    • Site features: Patio, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Sprinkler System
    • Building info: Manufactured Home
    • Floor covering: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Style: 21 - Manuf-Double Wide
    • Lot details: Open Space
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2019Sold$279,000$131/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1470363 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Pending sale$279,000$131/sqft
    Source: Okanogan County Realty, LLC #1470363 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$279,000$131/sqft
    11/16/2018Listing removed$279,000$131/sqft
    Source: Hanna Realty #1330808 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$279,000-3.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Hanna Realty #1330808 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for sale$289,000+876.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Hanna Realty #1330808 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Sold$29,600$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,500 -3.8%$429,600 +7.7%
    2023$3,640 -20.5%$398,900 +44.6%
    2022$4,578 +43.6%$275,900 +12.5%
    2021$3,188 -17.1%$245,200 +24.4%
    2020$3,848 +60.2%$197,100
    2019$2,403 $197,100
    2018$2,403 +5.2%$197,100
    2017$2,283 -7.4%$197,100 +1240.8%
    2016$2,465 +10.4%$14,700
    2015$2,233 +1175.8%$14,700
    2013$175 $14,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98855