Skip main navigation
Sold for $755,000
  • $755,000

    29 Arizona Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791

    3beds
    1,252sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $781,600 Zestimate®
    $603/sqft
    $4,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $781,600

    $703,000 - $868,000

    $4,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,903/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,903/mo

What's special

    This expanded Cape, situated mid-block on a flat, professionally landscaped lot, offers a perfect blend of comfort and easy living. The eat-in kitchen contains custom maple cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern and functional space for everyday living. Adjacent to the kitchen, the large formal dining room is ideal for holiday gatherings and seamlessly flows into the inviting family room. Sliding glass doors from the family room lead to a bright Florida/sitting room, surrounded by windows that fill the space with natural light. The fenced backyard features an expansive, low-profile composite deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. The interior living space includes three well-appointed bedrooms and two updated, fully tiled bathrooms. Additional highlights include a two-car driveway accented with a paver border and walkway, an architectural shingle roof, new in-ground sprinkler system, two-zone heating, and an oversized one-car garage. This is a must see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lenny C. Rosenfeld,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 516-681-2600,

    Todd E. Solomon 516-282-6599,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Yu Nung Kuo, 10301218915

    Signature Premier Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 888279MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom on first floor
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full tiled bathroom with Standing Shower
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Full Tiled Bathroom with tub shower
    • Level: Second
    Bonus room
    • Description: Florida Room Surrounded by large windows
    • Level: First
    Den
    • Description: Den with Sliders to Florida Room
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Description: Large Formal Dining Room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat in kitchen with Maple Cabinetry, Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters
    • Attic: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,252
    • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2489150850000140
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Exp Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syosset

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$4,800$4/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #939229 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for rent$4,800$4/sqft
    10/28/2025Sold$755,000+0.7%$603/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #888279 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Pending sale$749,888$599/sqft
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$749,888+38.9%$599/sqft
    6/9/2020Listing removed$539,888$431/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3208379 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$539,888+77%$431/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3208379 Report a problem
    8/24/2001Sold$305,000$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $468 -0.4%
    2023-- $470 +0.2%
    2022-- $469
    2021$11,906 -0.9%--
    2020$12,020 -2.1%$714 -6.7%
    2019$12,277 $765 -6.8%
    2018$12,277 +6%$821
    2017$11,583 +6.8%$821
    2016$10,844 +210.6%$821
    2015$3,492 +10%$821
    2013$3,175 +7.8%$821
    2012$2,945 -45.4%$821 -5%
    2011$5,394 +8.2%$864 +1.9%
    2010$4,983 $848 -22.2%
    2009-- $1,090 -6.9%
    2008-- $1,171 +3.3%
    2006-- $1,134 -37.5%
    2005-- $1,815 -40.6%
    2004-- $3,054
    2003-- $3,054 -38.7%
    2002-- $4,980
    2001-- $4,980
    2000-- $4,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11791