Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $135,900

    28G Alpine Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    1baths
    650sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $790/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $790/mo

What's special

    One bedroom ground floor apartment at desirable Montclair Town House Condominium in Wappingers Falls, Route 9D. Living room, dining area, kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, laundry facilities steps away within building. Rent includes heat, hot water and cooking gas. Nice view. Swimming pool and tennis in the complex. No pets, no smoking. Available April 1st, 2019. Month and a half security deposit. Rent includes heat, hot water and cooking gas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057168623240000

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2022Sold$162,500+26%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for rent$1,150+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listing removed$1,125$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2018Listed for rent$1,125$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listing removed$129,000$198/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #370923 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Pending sale$129,000+115%$198/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #370923 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Sold$60,000-53.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2018Price change$129,000+115%$198/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #370923 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Pending sale$60,000$92/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #368322 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for sale$60,000-48.1%$92/sqft
    5/9/2013Sold$115,500-38.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2007Sold$188,000+6.8%$289/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2006Sold$176,000+211.5%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1995Sold$56,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $135,900 +7%
    2023-- $127,000 +10%
    2022-- $115,500 +10%
    2021-- $105,000 +10.3%
    2020-- $95,200
    2019-- $95,200
    2018-- $95,200 +5%
    2017$2,194 $90,700
    2016-- $90,700
    2015-- $90,700 -8.8%
    2014-- $99,400
    2012-- $99,400
    2011-- $99,400
    2010-- $99,400 -12.4%
    2009-- $113,500
    2008-- $113,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590