Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $226,000

    2890 College St, Baker City, OR 97814

    2beds
    1,846sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1914
    3,025 Square Feet Lot
    $256,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,300

    $243,000 - $269,000

    $1,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,432/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,432/mo

What's special

    Turn-key starter/investment home located in the heart of Historic Baker City. Home boast 2bed/2bath, with great classic home features. Outside has fully fenced yard with Paved patio, RV parking, and a detached 2 car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mitchell Grove 541-523-6485,

    The Grove Team, Ltd.

    Bought with:

    Karla Smith, 950100153

    The Grove Team, Ltd.

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23528092MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,846
    • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, RV Boat Storage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3,025 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60.5' x 50' m/l
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 1853
    • Zoning: RHD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1914

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2023Sold$226,000+0.5%$122/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23528092 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Pending sale$224,900$122/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23528092 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$224,900+66.6%$122/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23528092 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2019Sold$135,000$73/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19666415 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Pending sale$135,000$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for sale$135,000+64.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2016Sold$82,000+34.4%$44/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16300950 Report a problem
    12/19/2011Sold$61,000-6%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2011Price change$64,900-7.2%$35/sqft
    Source: John J. Howard and Associates #11470874 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listed for sale$69,900+14.6%$38/sqft
    11/15/2006Sold$61,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,960 +3.2%$110,505 +3%
    2024$1,900 +1.9%$107,287 +3%
    2023$1,864 +2.8%$104,163 +3%
    2022$1,813 +3.1%$101,130 +3%
    2021$1,757 +6.7%$98,185 +3%
    2020$1,646 +5.6%$95,326 +3%
    2019$1,559 $92,550 +3%
    2018$1,559 +8.1%$89,855 +3%
    2017$1,442 +12%$87,238 +3%
    2016$1,287 $84,698 +3%
    2015$1,287 +1.8%$82,232 +3%
    2014$1,265 +4.6%$79,837 +3%
    2013$1,209 -4.5%$77,512 +6.1%
    2011$1,267 +2.3%$73,064 +3%
    2010$1,239 +3%$70,936 +3%
    2009$1,203 +2.9%$68,870 +3%
    2008$1,169 +3%$66,865 +3%
    2007$1,135 $64,918

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97814