Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $585,100

    289 Horizon Pointe Cir, Henderson, NV 89012

    4beds
    1,969sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 1997
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $585,100 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $3,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,100

    $556,000 - $614,000

    $3,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,409/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,409/mo

What's special

    POOL/SPA, 4BR/2.5BA/2G, GORGEOUS HOME IN GREEN VALLEY RANCH! Majestic, vaulted formal entry has sightlines into living rm & formal dining rm. Stroll into the elegant kitchen w stainless steel appliances & granite countertops that overlook the family room w built-in bookcase & gas fireplace. French doors lead you to your magically lit, landscaped patio that gets natural afternoon shade. Step through the safety gate to turn the corner for a dip in your heated pool & waterfall spa, replastered in 2018. Ready to retire for the evening? Head on upstairs & through your French doors into the master suite, complete w ceiling fan/light & blackout cellular cordless shades. Dual sinks & separate walk-in shower/garden tub are for relaxation while the expansive walk-in closet has room for all of your essentials. There are THREE MORE secondary bedrms upstairs & another full bathrm w double sinks. Community boasts lush, green parks & is dual zoned for Vanderburg & Twitchell, onto Miller & Coronado.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Windows Coverings Throughout
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,969 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Heated, Inground-Private, Separately Fenced
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private, In Ground, Waterfall
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre, Synthetic Grass
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17820712022
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Wired, Cable TV Wired

• CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central, Programmable Thermostat
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Common Area Taxes
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: West
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Garage/Private
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PoolFeatures: Heated, Inground-Private, Separately Fenced
    • PublicSurveySection: 20
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Programmable Thermostat
    • Appliances: Microwave, Stove(G)
    • SpaFeatures: Private, In Ground, Waterfall
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Shutters, Windows Coverings Throughout
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    • AssociationAmenities: Park, CC&RS, Pet Park, Not Age Restricted
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre, Synthetic Grass
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 22
    • ExteriorFeatures: Private Yard, Back Yard Access
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • Utilities: Cable Wired, Cable TV Wired
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • AssociationPhone: 702-362-6262
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame & Stucco
    • AssociationName: GREEN VALLEY RANCH
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract - Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2020Sold$420,000$213/sqft
    Source: LVR #2233043 Report a problem
    9/20/2020Pending sale$420,000$213/sqft
    Source: Xtreme Realty #2233043 Report a problem
    9/20/2020Listed for sale$420,000+17.6%$213/sqft
    Source: Xtreme Realty #2233043 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$357,000-0.8%$181/sqft
    Source: LVR #1925558 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$359,900+30.9%$183/sqft
    Source: Windermere Anthem Hills #1925558 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Sold$275,000-0.2%$140/sqft
    Source: LVR #1401820 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Pending sale$275,660$140/sqft
    Source: Wardley Real Estate #1401820 Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listed for sale$275,660+4%$140/sqft
    Source: Wardley Real Estate #1401820 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wardley #1218061 Report a problem
    1/17/2012Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wardley #1218061 Report a problem
    3/17/2009Sold$265,000-29.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2008Sold$376,439-17.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2005Sold$456,960+30.6%$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2004Sold$350,000+59.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2000Sold$219,999+53.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/1997Sold$143,500$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,705 +3%$129,649 +15.3%
    2024$2,627 +3%$112,399 +8.4%
    2023$2,550 +3%$103,721 +6.7%
    2022$2,476 +3%$97,209 +0.4%
    2021$2,403 +6.7%$96,833 +5%
    2020$2,252 +4.8%$92,231 +8.2%
    2019$2,149 +6.9%$85,252
    2018$2,010 $85,252 +0.9%
    2017$2,010 $84,494 +7%
    2016$2,010 +0.2%$78,999 +2.6%
    2015$2,006 +3%$76,970 +5.2%
    2014$1,947 $73,177
    2013-- $73,177 +17%
    2012-- $62,532 -11.3%
    2011-- $70,466 -7%
    2010-- $75,739 -21.7%
    2009-- $96,701
    2008-- $96,701 -22.2%
    2007-- $124,251 +4%
    2006-- $119,468 +20.2%
    2005-- $99,365 +38.9%
    2004-- $71,526 +4.4%
    2003-- $68,499 +11.7%
    2002-- $61,340 +6.9%
    2001-- $57,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Valley Ranch