**SOME IMAGES HAVE BEEN VIRTUALLY STAGED". Beautiful new construction 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage in Dunnellon, Florida. Designed with an open-concept layout, the spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space—easy for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a comfortable primary suite along with well-sized secondary bedrooms for guests, a home office, or a growing household. Enjoy the benefits of new construction, including energy efficiency, modern systems, and low-maintenance living. A spacious backyard adds the perfect touch for outdoor relaxation or future customization. Move-in ready and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation—schedule your showing today.
New construction
$256,000
2885 W Redgate Dr, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
4beds
1,545sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$255,000 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish finishesHome officeWell-sized secondary bedroomsSpacious backyardOpen-concept layoutModern kitchenGenerous counter space
- 41 days |
- 101 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Altizer-Waters 352-318-5506,
Engel And Voelkers Ocala
Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 853879
Originating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,075
- Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 2133597
- Zoning: RUR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $7,560
- Annual tax amount: $397
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$255,000
$242,000 - $268,000
$1,857/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $256,000-8.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #OM719800 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listing removed | $279,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $279,000+7.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $259,000-3.7%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $275,000-1.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $278,499-1.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $282,000-0.9%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $284,500-0.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+1040%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Sold | $25,000+85.2%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Sold | $13,500-22.9%$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Pending sale | $17,500$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $17,500+1304.5%$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Sold | $1,246-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2004 | Sold | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $295 +1.4% | $3,354 +10% |
| 2023 | $291 +6.5% | $3,049 +10% |
| 2022 | $273 +197.9% | $2,772 +10% |
| 2021 | $92 +22.5% | $2,520 -10.3% |
| 2020 | $75 +33.5% | $2,810 +36.8% |
| 2019 | $56 +2.7% | $2,054 -16.2% |
| 2018 | $55 | $2,450 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $55 +2.7% | $2,340 -17% |
| 2016 | $53 -5.6% | $2,820 +39.6% |
| 2015 | $56 +12% | $2,020 +58.4% |
| 2014 | $50 +15.6% | $1,275 -6.3% |
| 2013 | $44 +5.1% | $1,360 |
| 2012 | $41 -12.5% | $1,360 -21.4% |
| 2011 | $47 -16.9% | $1,730 -27.6% |
| 2010 | $57 -47.4% | $2,388 -56.1% |
| 2009 | $108 -32.6% | $5,438 -37.6% |
| 2008 | $161 -26.8% | $8,715 -31.4% |
| 2007 | $219 -37.9% | $12,700 -37.7% |
| 2006 | $353 +53.4% | $20,400 +74.4% |
| 2005 | $230 +300.1% | $11,700 +485% |
| 2004 | $58 +86.2% | $2,000 +233.3% |
| 2003 | $31 -11.1% | $600 -25% |
| 2002 | $35 -9.3% | $800 -20% |
| 2000 | $38 | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34433