288 S Bells St, Alamo, TN 38001
Home value
$319,900
$304,000 - $336,000
$1,791/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,757/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,757/mo
BHGRE Conner Brownsville
Vickie Branch, 346402
BHGRE Conner Jackson
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 26 x 11
Laundry
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Living room
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 28 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Cabinet Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Shower Separate, Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 112 x 114
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 007.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- true
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2023 | Sold | $299,000-12%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Pending sale | $339,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 +8.2% | $67,225 +46.8% |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $1,498 +300% | $45,800 +304.4% |
| 2022 | $374 +49.6% | $11,325 +80.5% |
| 2021 | $250 -1.7% | $6,275 |
| 2020 | $255 -46.8% | $6,275 -46.8% |
| 2019 | $479 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $479 +0% | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $479 +8.2% | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $443 +1.8% | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $435 | $11,800 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $435 | $11,911 |
| 2013 | $435 0% | $11,911 0% |
| 2012 | $435 +0.6% | $11,912 |
| 2011 | $432 | $11,912 |
| 2010 | $432 | $11,912 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,912 +0.9% |
| 2008 | $459 | $11,811 |
| 2007 | $459 +4% | $11,811 |
| 2006 | $442 +3% | $11,811 |
| 2005 | $429 +2.8% | $11,811 |
| 2004 | $417 +36.9% | $11,811 +44.3% |
| 2002 | $304 | $8,185 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,185 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $32,741 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38001