Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $9,500

    2873 Arizona St, Lake Station, IN 46405

    3beds
    1baths
    1,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $1,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $48/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $48/mo

What's special

    This 1134 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms. This home is located at 2873 Arizona St, Lake Station, IN 46405.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.75
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Main Floor Bathroom, Main Bedroom Bath, Main Floor Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450813455007000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Yes

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Lake Station

    Other

    Other facts
    • Central Air: Yes
    • Interior Features: Main Floor Bathroom, Main Bedroom Bath, Main Floor Bedroom
    • Sewer: Yes
    • Municipal Water: Yes
    • Status: Active
    • Garage Description: Off Street Parking
    • Transaction Type: Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2017Listing removed$52,000$46/sqft
    Source: McCormick Real Estate, Inc. #416706 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Price change$52,000-5.5%$46/sqft
    Source: McCormick Real Estate, Inc. #405531 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Price change$55,000-3.5%$49/sqft
    12/19/2016Price change$57,000-3.4%$50/sqft
    12/16/2016Price change$59,000-12.6%$52/sqft
    12/2/2016Listed for sale$67,500$60/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021$389 $9,500
    2020$389 -46.8%$9,500
    2019$730 +48.9%$9,500
    2018$490 +24.5%$9,500
    2017$394 $9,500
    2016$394 +4.3%$9,500
    2014$377 -6.2%$9,500
    2013$402 -4.4%$9,500
    2012$421 -1.6%$9,500
    2011$428 -1.3%$9,500
    2010$433 $9,500
    2009-- $9,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46405