Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,375,000

    2870 Soft Horizon Way, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    4beds
    3,541sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $1,309,900 Zestimate®
    $388/sqft
    $290/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern hardwareExpansive open golf-course sightlinesFull-length golf frontageSerene unobstructed backdropMature landscapingSoaring ceilingsSeamless indoor-outdoor flow
    Located in the prestigious guard-gated Red Rock Country Club, this residence sits on a rare wide-fairway lot offering expansive, open golf-course sightlines that provide a true sense of space and privacy. The seasonal desert-style fairway creates a serene, unobstructed backdrop—ideal for buyers who value quiet, natural views without the activity or noise of tee boxes or greens. The 3,541 sqft floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, soaring ceilings, and large windows that bring in abundant natural light. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, refinished kitchen cabinetry, modern hardware, and updated lighting, creating a bright and move-in-ready interior. The backyard offers a peaceful outdoor retreat with full-length golf frontage, mature landscaping, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow—perfect for relaxing evenings and effortless entertaining. Minutes from Downtown Summerlin, top-rated schools, dining, and Red Rock Canyon.
    34 days
    |
    1,000
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paris S. Xian B.1002518 702-723-2999,

    United Commercial Realty

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2773751MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 22x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Den
      • Description: Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 8x12
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal Dining Room
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Family room
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 18x16
      Kitchen
      • Description: Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Tile Flooring
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Living room
      • Description: Front
      • Dimensions: 17x17
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level, None, Sink
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Handicap Access, None, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,541
      • Total interior livable area: 3,541 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Private, One Space, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,970 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, None, No Rear Neighbors, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16411614009
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Drywall
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows
      • Water conservation: Rain Water Collection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Security System Leased, Security System
      • Subdivision: Red Rock Cnty club
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Business Center, Country Club, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Guest Suites, Gated, Jogging Path, None, Playground, Park, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Storage
      • Services included: None, Security
      • HOA fee: $290 monthly
      • HOA name: Yes
      • HOA phone: 702-562-3461
      Location
      • Region: Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $388/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,180,968
      • Annual tax amount: $6,880
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,309,900

        $1.24M - $1.38M

        $5,083/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,375,000+238.8%$388/sqft
        Source: LVR #2773751 Report a problem
        11/28/2000Sold$405,823$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,414 +7.8%$413,339 +12.3%
        2024$6,880 +7.8%$368,117 +15.2%
        2023$6,385 +3.4%$319,653 +20.5%
        2022$6,177 +17.7%$265,179 +2.8%
        2021$5,248 +1.4%$257,972 +8%
        2020$5,177 +8.8%$238,931 +12.5%
        2019$4,758 +8.4%$212,471
        2018$4,390 $212,471 -12.8%
        2017$4,390 $243,686 +13.5%
        2016$4,390 -1.8%$214,658 +7.8%
        2015$4,469 +3.1%$199,146 +10.6%
        2014$4,333 $180,081
        2013-- $180,081 +33.9%
        2012-- $134,531 -22.8%
        2011-- $174,210 +9%
        2010-- $159,805 -33.5%
        2009-- $240,281
        2008-- $240,281 -22.7%
        2007-- $310,844 +4.3%
        2006-- $297,990 +27.8%
        2005-- $233,139 +24.1%
        2004-- $187,800 +22.6%
        2003-- $153,164 +12.9%
        2002-- $135,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Summerlin South

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable