Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $952,700

    28620 Dapper Dan Dr, Boerne, TX 78015

    3beds
    3,004sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    6.25 Acres Lot
    $952,700 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $3,711 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $952,700

    $848,000 - $1.08M

    $3,711/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,519/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,519/mo

What's special

    START UP HIGH ON A CUL DE SAC WITH ONE OF THE BEST VIEW LOTS IN FAIR OAKS RANCH, THEN POSITION A DELIGHTFUL ONE STORY HOME TO ENJOY VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM. ADD HUGE OAKS + A BIG COVERED DECK AND VOILA! A HOME THAT YOU CAN LIVE IN FOR A VERY LONG TIME! IN ADDITION THIS HOME HAS BEEN VERY TASTEFULLY REMODELED, UPDATED READY TO ENJOY! 6.25 APPROX 3 AC FLAT, HORSES OK. WORKSHOP. GREAT DESIGN & ORIENTATION - GREEN BEFORE GREEN WAS COOL! 2 NEW TRANE AC 2017. CLOSE TO FAIR OAKS RANCH COUNTRY CLUB TOO! HURRY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 253592

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boerne

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Residential
    • State: Tx
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Proposed Terms: Cash, Investors Ok, Conventional, Fha, Va
    • Water/Sewer: Water System, Septic
    • County: Bexar
    • Construction: Pre-Owned
    • Showing Contact: Css
    • Listoffice State: Tx
    • Source Sqft: Appsl Dist
    • Exterior Features: Mature Trees, Storage Building/Shed, Workshop
    • Interior: Two Living Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Utility Room Inside, Study/Library, Two Eating Areas, Breakfast Bar, Open Floor Plan, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Secondary Bedroom Down, Pull Down Storage, Laundry Main Level, Laundry Room, Telephone, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Attic - Attic Fan
    • Lot Improvements: Street Paved, Streetlights, City Street
    • Master Bedroom: Downstairs, Full Bath, Outside Access, Ceiling Fan, Multi-Closets
    • # Of Stories: 1
    • Style: One Story
    • Hoa Frequency: Annually
    • Accessibility: First Floor Bath, No Stairs, Full Bath/Bed On 1st Flr, No Steps Down, Entry Slope less than 1 foot
    • Inclusions: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Stove/Range, Electric Water Heater, Built-In Oven, Cook Top, Disposal, Solid Counter Tops, Garage Door Opener, Smooth Cooktop, 2+ Water Heater Units
    • Hoa Mandatory: Mandatory
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Window Coverings: All Remain
    • Heating: Other, Central, 2 Units
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Park/Playground, Jogging Trails, Bridle Path
    • Exterior: Siding
    • Parking: Two Car Garage
    • Lot Description: County View, Cul-De-Sac/Dead End, Horses Allowed, On Greenbelt, Bluff View, 5 - 14 Acres, Mature Trees (ext feat)
    • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Garden Tub
    • Recent Rehab: Yes
    • School District: Boerne
    • Area: 1006
    • City: Fair Oaks Ranch
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2018Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1297601 Report a problem
    4/15/2018Pending sale$610,000$203/sqft
    Source: Dean Gaubatz #1297601 Report a problem
    3/10/2018Listed for sale$610,000+45.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Dean Gaubatz #1297601 Report a problem
    4/17/2013Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #988622 Report a problem
    1/29/2013Price change$420,000-4.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2012Price change$440,000-5.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2012Listed for sale$465,000$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,800 +11%$775,973 +10%
    2024$6,125 +1.9%$705,430 +10%
    2023$6,013 +2.9%$641,300 +10%
    2022$5,846 +5.1%$583,000 +10%
    2021$5,561 $530,000 +6.2%
    2020$5,561 -52.8%$499,000 +1.8%
    2019$11,780 $490,320 +28.8%
    2018$11,780 +34.7%$380,660 +1.6%
    2017$8,745 -1.7%$374,510 -3.1%
    2016$8,893 +9%$386,440 +4.8%
    2015$8,158 $368,720 +4.8%
    2014$8,158 $351,980 +5.9%
    2013-- $332,330 -1.3%
    2012-- $336,540 -0.6%
    2011-- $338,650 +1.1%
    2010-- $335,000 -5%
    2009-- $352,490 -1.6%
    2008-- $358,040 -3.7%
    2007-- $371,740 +27.6%
    2006-- $291,230 +3.1%
    2005-- $282,610
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78015