Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,900

    286 Horizon Pointe Cir, Henderson, NV 89012

    3beds
    1,364sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 1998
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $479,900 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $2,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,900

    $456,000 - $504,000

    $2,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,288/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous remodeled home in the heart of Green Valley Ranch!! Impressive curb appeal with front lawn and updated exterior paint. Entering this home you are welcomed to a large great room with fireplace. Tile flooring throughout main living areas and walkways. Kitchen features vaulted ceilings, pantry, granite counters, and SS appliances. Master bedroom showcases wood tile flooring, vaulted ceilings and custom closet. Master bath has been completely remodeled with a spa like feel. Features include new modern tub, beautiful tile, new cabinets and sinks. Secondary bathroom has also had a complete remodel. Home has many upgrades including crown molding, modern baseboards, custom paint, shutters throughout and upgraded flooring. The peaceful backyard and patio is a your own exclusive retreat with covered patio and grass lawn. Solar screens on back of home. All appliances are included. Fabulous location near multiple parks, trails and The District at GVR! This home truly has it all!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, 1st Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Under 1/4 Acre, Front Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear, Rear Lawn, Front Sprinkler System
    • Residential vegetation: Brush
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17820712053
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $63 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Park, CC&RS, Not Age Restricted

• Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens, Shutters
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired
    • BedroomsPossible: 3
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Finished Interior
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: 20
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Microwave, Stove(G)
    • AssociationAmenities: Playground, Park, CC&RS, Not Age Restricted
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Management
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet, 1st Floor
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Under 1/4 Acre, Front Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear, Rear Lawn, Front Sprinkler System
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 22
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • Vegetation: Brush
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Access
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • AssociationName: GREEN VALLEY RANCH
    • AssociationPhone: 702-856-3773
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1554

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2020Sold$360,000+2.9%$264/sqft
    Source: LVR #2229077 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$350,000$257/sqft
    Source: Nevada Properties #2229077 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listed for sale$350,000+145.6%$257/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2229077 Report a problem
    7/31/2000Sold$142,500+16.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/1998Sold$122,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,804 +3%$101,691 +16.7%
    2024$1,752 +3%$87,124 +8.6%
    2023$1,701 +3%$80,239 +7.2%
    2022$1,651 +3%$74,842 +0.5%
    2021$1,603 +3%$74,502 +5.8%
    2020$1,555 +3%$70,451 +9.5%
    2019$1,510 +5.7%$64,311
    2018$1,429 $64,311 +1.9%
    2017$1,429 $63,110 +9.5%
    2016$1,429 +0.3%$57,614 +2.2%
    2015$1,426 +3%$56,382 +8%
    2014$1,384 $52,182
    2013-- $52,182 +16.1%
    2012-- $44,946 -11.2%
    2011-- $50,642 -6.7%
    2010-- $54,279 -28.4%
    2009-- $75,828
    2008-- $75,828 -27.9%
    2007-- $105,164 +4.2%
    2006-- $100,948 +21%
    2005-- $83,405 +50.7%
    2004-- $55,332 +5.1%
    2003-- $52,640 +15.3%
    2002-- $45,660 +8.1%
    2001-- $42,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Valley Ranch