Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    2858 Pineapple St, Bunnell, FL 32110

    2beds
    896sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2023
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $203,300 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,300

    $187,000 - $220,000

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,580/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,580/mo

Listed by:

    Kelly Ferguson 386-235-0572,

    Simply Real Estate

    Source: DBAMLS,MLS#: 1121659MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 16.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 16.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 896
    • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.1 acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1312281800006800110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    7/3/2024Sold$225,000$251/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121659 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Pending sale$225,000$251/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #V4935478 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Contingent$225,000$251/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121659 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Price change$225,000-16.6%$251/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121659 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Price change$269,900-10%$301/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121659 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for sale$299,900+756.9%$335/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #V4935478 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #FC285245 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$35,000+40%$39/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #FC285245 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Sold$25,000-7.1%$28/sqft
    Source: FLGMLS #249766 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Price change$26,900-87.6%$30/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FL. PARTNERS #249766 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$216,800+14.2%$242/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FL. PARTNERS #253543 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Price change$189,900+605.9%$212/sqft
    11/28/2019Price change$26,900-5.6%$30/sqft
    7/15/2019Price change$28,500-4.7%$32/sqft
    1/14/2019Listed for sale$29,900+273.8%$33/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FL. PARTNERS #244686 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold$8,000-10%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listed for sale$8,888+304%$10/sqft
    Source: TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC #223599 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Sold$2,200-43.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2003Sold$3,900$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,061 +149%$118,217 +449.8%
    2023$828 +177%$21,500 +95.5%
    2022$299 +21.9%$11,000 +10%
    2021$245 +9.9%$10,000 +21.2%
    2020$223 +5.2%$8,250 +10%
    2019$212 +2.4%$7,500 +7.1%
    2018$207 +3.4%$7,000 +7.7%
    2017$200 $6,500
    2016$200 -1.1%$6,500
    2015$203 -0.5%$6,500 -18.8%
    2014$204 $8,000
    2013-- $8,000
    2012-- $8,000 -20%
    2011-- $10,000
    2010-- $10,000 -44.4%
    2009-- $18,000 -21.7%
    2008-- $23,000 -11.5%
    2007-- $26,000
    2006-- $26,000 +113.1%
    2005-- $12,200 +121.8%
    2004-- $5,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32110