Welcome to your forever home! This custom-built gem offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a pool perfect for summer days. The kitchen is ideal for entertaining, boasting a wine fridge in the spacious island, double ovens, and all stainless-steel appliances, seamlessly opening to the eat-in kitchen and living room. Plus, the home comes equipped with a whole-house generator to keep things running smoothly during any power outage. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $19.9K (5/13)
$480,000
285 Crabapple Ct, Rehobeth, AL 36301
4beds
3,132sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.6 Acres Lot
$475,600 Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 66 days |
- 569 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Flowers 334-791-4672,
Tom West Company, Inc.
Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 212222
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,132
- Total interior livable area: 3,132 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch-Covered, Porch-Screened
- Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1708330001018.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Wiregrass Electric
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, City, Taylor
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
Location
- Region: Rehobeth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $444,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,575
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
$475,600
$452,000 - $499,000
$3,156/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $480,000-4%$153/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #212222 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $499,900-2.9%$160/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #212222 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $514,900-2.8%$164/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #212222 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000+47.7%$169/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #212222 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Sold | $358,799$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,575 +12.6% | $44,440 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,399 +6.6% | $41,180 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $1,312 +15.7% | $38,660 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $1,134 +1.7% | $33,500 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,114 +1515.1% | $32,930 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $69 | $32,500 +1525% |
| 2017 | $69 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $69 | -- |
| 2015 | $69 | -- |
| 2014 | $69 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36301