Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,455,000
  • $1,455,000

    2849 Via Del Allazon, Bonita, CA 91902

    4beds
    2,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $1,480,800 Zestimate®
    $627/sqft
    $5,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,480,800

    $1.41M - $1.55M

    $5,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,289/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,289/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning property offers luxury living at its finest, featuring an Aquasana Whole House Water Softener System with a UV Purifier, a separate nugget ice maker, and an RO filter for drinking water. With paid-off solar, tile floors, and over 1,000 sqft of covered outdoor space on a half-acre lot, sustainability meets comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an ozone laundry unit by Pure and a chef’s kitchen with a 60-inch range, steam oven, and warming drawer. Ideal for entertaining, this open-concept home seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living, making it the perfect space for gatherings with friends and family. Don't miss the chance to call this entertainer's dream home yours – schedule your tour today! Listing agent is also owner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Molly J Winkle DRE #01963830 808-722-8085,

    Big Block Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Scott Vinson II, DRE #01812345

    Coldwell Banker Royal Realty

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 240003914MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Refrigerator, Shed(s), Solar Panels, Washer, Water Filtration, Water Softener, 6 Burner Stove, Gas Oven, Gas Stove, Ice Maker, Range/Stove Hood, Warmer Oven Drawer, Water Line to Refr, Gas Range, Water Purifier, Gas Cooking
    • Laundry: Electric, Gas, Washer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer HU
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,320
    • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 11
    • Parking features: Attached, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Front Entry
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Pool features: Below Ground, Private, Heated with Gas, Heated, Saltwater, Waterfall, Tile
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Full,Gate
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5904520800
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
    • Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cal Vet,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA,Cash To New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Sold$1,455,000+0.3%$627/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240003914 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Pending sale$1,450,000$625/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240003914 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000+132%$625/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240003914 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Sold$625,000-3.8%$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listed for sale$649,900$280/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties #140064666 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,313 +123.4%$1,484,100 +101.5%
    2024$7,301 -1.7%$736,419 +2%
    2023$7,431 -16.1%$721,980 +2%
    2022$8,860 +2.2%$707,825 +2%
    2021$8,671 +3.8%$693,947 +1%
    2020$8,356 +10.3%$686,832 +2%
    2019$7,579 -54.8%$673,366 +2%
    2018$16,784 +1.4%$660,164 +2%
    2017$16,560 +1.2%$647,220 +2%
    2016$16,357 +394.3%$634,530 +150%
    2015$3,309 +4.1%$253,853 +2%
    2014$3,180 $248,882 +0.5%
    2013-- $247,758 +2%
    2012-- $242,901 +2%
    2011-- $238,140 +0.8%
    2010-- $236,361 -0.2%
    2009-- $236,923 +2%
    2008-- $232,278 +2%
    2007-- $227,725 +2%
    2006-- $223,260 +2%
    2005-- $218,883 +2%
    2004-- $214,592 +1.9%
    2003-- $210,660 +2%
    2002-- $206,530 +2%
    2001-- $202,481

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91902