Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $935,900

    2847 Dana Pointe Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169

    5beds
    3,014sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $935,900 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $935,900

    $870,000 - $1.01M

    $2,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,791/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,791/mo

What's special

    1995 built Craftsman/Contemporary style home with casual open floor plan and tall ceilings has been fully updated with 5 total move-in ready bedrooms and 3.5 total bathrooms. The first floor master suite has a full tile shower, soaking tub, and a custom closet design. The living room and dining room share a two sided walk around cultured stone fireplace. 5 door walls on the first floor provide year round water views and give access to a large covered porch. Amish handcrafted solid oak, extra tall cabinets in traditional Craftsman style create an amazing kitchen and the first floor has white oak floors. The second floor bath was updated in 2019 and all bedrooms were freshly painted with new carpet installed in October 2020. This home is move-in fresh! Walk out lower level has a full kitchen, a full bath, a spacious bedroom, a large game room, and a living room with fireplace. 3 door walls lead to a patio for pool side/lake side entertaining. Both kitchens include stainless ste

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 471518401010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pinckney

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $109 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    1/21/2021Sold$759,500$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2020Pending sale$759,500$252/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Ann Arbor Market Center #3277395 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Listed for sale$759,500+203.8%$252/sqft
    4/21/2010Sold$250,000-20.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2009Sold$314,500-47.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listing removed$600,000$199/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$600,000+659.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    5/23/1995Sold$79,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,332 +8.1%$407,360 +10.2%
    2024$8,631 +2.2%$369,560 +5%
    2023$8,444 +3.1%$352,090 +3.6%
    2022$8,187 $339,870 +14.4%
    2021-- $296,980 +0.1%
    2020-- $296,730 +3.5%
    2019$6,222 +52.1%$286,610 +6%
    2018$4,091 -29.2%$270,420 +5.7%
    2017$5,782 $255,740 +9.2%
    2016$5,782 $234,160 +8.6%
    2014$5,782 +21.2%$215,690 +6.9%
    2012$4,769 $201,820 +3.7%
    2011-- $194,560 -7%
    2010-- $209,170 -10.4%
    2009-- $233,460 -18%
    2008-- $284,690
    2007$2,159 +17.9%--
    2006$1,831 -47.9%$281,300 +0.4%
    2005$3,515 -1.3%$280,070 +21.6%
    2003$3,561 $230,400
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$3,532 $167,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48169