Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,300

    2845 Happy Swaner Ln, Axtell, TX 76624

    3beds
    984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1 Acres Lot
    $203,300 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,300

    $187,000 - $220,000

    $1,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,369/mo

What's special

    Come fall head over heels with the sweetest little house in the coziest country setting you've ever seen. This adorable 3/2 sits on one acre with mature shade trees galore, a brand new roof, a wrap-around porch, and a clean, neutral slate inside - just waiting for you to add your magic touch. This is a rare find in Axtell ISD, and it'll be gone soon! Come see us!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyla Dieterich,

    Kelly, Realtors 254-741-1500

    Bought with:

    Misty Krumnow

    Texas Premier Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 213677

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 338183

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Sewer Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Axtell
    • Subdivision: Banta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #213677 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$179,500$182/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213677 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$179,500$182/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213677 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$179,500$182/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213677 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$179,500$182/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213677 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$889 -32.8%$172,940 -7.1%
    2024$1,324 -15%$186,170 +4.3%
    2023$1,557 -30.1%$178,520 +16.9%
    2022$2,227 +22.6%$152,680 +29%
    2021$1,816 $118,330 +41%
    2020-- $83,910 +3.6%
    2019$1,407 $81,000 +3.8%
    2018$1,407 +24.7%$78,030 +26.3%
    2017$1,128 +9.1%$61,780
    2016$1,034 $61,780 +10.9%
    2015$1,034 $55,720
    2014$1,034 $55,720 -12.7%
    2012-- $63,796 -0.5%
    2011-- $64,091
    2010-- $64,091 -3%
    2009-- $66,065 -3.1%
    2008-- $68,169 +3.4%
    2007-- $65,902
    2006-- $65,902

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76624