2832 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
Home value
$353,300
$336,000 - $371,000
$2,128/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,128/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,128/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Royanne Michelle Machuca 505-263-7391,
Realty One of New Mexico
Lynda L Hartman, 47431
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 189
- Dimensions: 14 x 13.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 114
- Dimensions: 12 x 9.5
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 139.26
- Dimensions: 12.66 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 346.5
- Dimensions: 22 x 15.75
Heating
- Central, Ductless, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Multi-Sided, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,482
- Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Trees, Xeriscape
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 101805930945211730
- Zoning description: R-1A*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Details
- Builder name: Mossman
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+94.6%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2014 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$121/sqft |
Source: Realty One of New Mexico #821455 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2014 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$125/sqft |
| 8/13/2014 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$128/sqft |
| 6/27/2014 | Price change | $194,900-1.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Lisa Hebenstreit Realty, LLC #814668 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $198,000-6.6%$134/sqft |
| 2/1/2012 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #724620 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
| 9/15/2010 | Listing removed | $212,000$143/sqft |
Source: Lisa Hebenstreit Realty, LLC #687725 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $212,000$143/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 +79.8% | $104,190 +73.6% |
| 2024 | $2,448 +1.8% | $60,020 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,405 +3.6% | $58,272 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,321 +3.6% | $56,575 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,241 +1.8% | $54,927 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $53,328 -1.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $53,981 |
| 2018 | $1,960 -8.7% | $53,981 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,147 +6.5% | $52,408 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,017 -95.8% | $49,400 +3% |
| 2015 | $47,962 +2345.9% | $47,962 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $46,178 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,961 | $44,833 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,528 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,261 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,030 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $39,836 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,675 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,549 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,456 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,395 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,364 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,363 |
| 2002 | -- | $33,363 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,396 -0.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $32,564 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 87110