Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2831 Woodside Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    3beds
    1,032sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $66,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $66,400

    $55,000 - $78,000

    $1,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,122/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream abode! This recently updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is ready to embrace its new owners with comfort and style. The stunning renovations include brand new windows that flood the interior with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The heart of the home boasts a spacious living room dining room combo, providing a wonderful layout that's perfect for both relaxation and entertainment.The updated kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek countertops, new fixtures, and ample storage space. This kitchen accommodates all your needs. Retreat to the three comfortable bedrooms, each offering a peaceful oasis to rest and rejuvenate. The updated bathroom boasts elegance and functionality, providing a serene space to start and end your day.Outside, the property continues to impress with the space to create a serene garden retreat, set up a charming seating area, or let your creativity run wild with the potential this space offers.Located in a desirable neighborhood, you'll enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, shopping centers, parks, and schools. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to major highways and public transportation options.Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a tastefully updated home with a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic allure. Schedule a viewing today and experience the beauty and charm firsthand!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin A Lunceford 601-573-6872,

    Neighbor House, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jamil Jackson, S55837

    Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4057529

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,032
    • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Concrete
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06280041000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson
    • Subdivision: Oak Forest

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2024Listing removed$85,000$82/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4095220 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listed for sale$85,000+6.3%$82/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4095220 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Price change$1,300+44.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4057529 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Pending sale$80,000$78/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4057529 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for sale$80,000$78/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4057529 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Pending sale$80,000$78/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4057529 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$80,000+344.4%$78/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4057529 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2013Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1257309 Report a problem
    10/23/2013Pending sale$18,000$17/sqft
    Source: Summer House Realty & Investments, LLC #257309 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Listed for sale$18,000+38.5%$17/sqft
    3/28/2011Listing removed$13,000$13/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Graham & Associates #223310 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Price change$13,000$13/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Graham & Assoc #223310 Report a problem
    8/22/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $5,574
    2023-- $5,574
    2022-- $5,574
    2021-- $5,574 +0.6%
    2020-- $5,541
    2019-- $5,541
    2018-- $5,541
    2017$1,022 $5,541
    2016$1,022 $5,541 +2.7%
    2015$1,022 +5.8%$5,396
    2014$966 $5,396
    2013-- $5,396
    2012-- $5,396 +2.5%
    2011-- $5,262
    2010-- $5,262 +1.9%
    2009-- $5,163
    2008-- $5,163 +19.3%
    2007-- $4,326
    2006-- $4,326
    2005-- $4,326
    2004-- $4,326
    2003-- $4,326 +0.2%
    2002-- $4,319 +48.7%
    2001-- $2,905
    2000-- $2,905

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Citizens Southwest