Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $203,500

    2831 Clyde Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    1beds
    724sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $213,400 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $1,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,400

    $192,000 - $237,000

    $1,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,242/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,242/mo

What's special

    Investors/Renovators! Discover a prime investment property on a spacious 0.26-acre corner lot in the desirable Eleanor Heights neighborhood. With no HOA restrictions, the possibilities are endless for this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home. Whether you choose to renovate and reside, rebuild from the ground up, convert it into an Airbnb, or rent it out, this property offers incredible potential. Its convenient location provides easy access to Uptown Charlotte and major highways, perfect for those who want to enjoy vibrant city life while residing in a quieter neighborhood. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to invest in one of Charlotte’s most sought-after areas!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Priscilla Newbold pnewboldhome@gmail.com,

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    Bought with:

    Sandi Sacco

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4173407MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 724
    • Total interior livable area: 724 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 724
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07114319
    • Zoning: N2-B
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Asbestos
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

DateEventPrice
    9/23/2024Sold$203,500+16.3%$281/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4173407 Report a problem
    8/31/2024Pending sale$175,000$242/sqft
    8/28/2024Listed for sale$175,000$242/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $84,600
    2024-- $84,600
    2023-- $84,600 +101%
    2022-- $42,100
    2021-- $42,100
    2020-- $42,100
    2019$498 -17.3%$42,100 +4.5%
    2018$602 +4.7%$40,300
    2017$575 $40,300
    2016$575 $40,300
    2015$575 -5.8%$40,300
    2014$610 --
    2013-- $42,700 -1.2%
    2012-- $43,200
    2011-- $43,200 +20.3%
    2010-- $35,900
    2009-- $35,900
    2008-- $35,900
    2007-- $35,900
    2006-- $35,900
    2005-- $35,900
    2004-- $35,900
    2003-- $35,900 +35.3%
    2002-- $26,540
    2001-- $26,540
    2000-- $26,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Smallwood