Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $150,100

    2830 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    3beds
    1,142sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $157,800 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,800

    $142,000 - $170,000

    $1,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,019/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,019/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning property offers everything you need and more. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a 1-car garage, home provides ample space for comfortable living. All new windows throughout the house allow natural light to fill every room, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The new doors add a touch of modern elegance to the overall aesthetic. The newly installed cement patio offers a perfect spot for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. Brand-new Midwest electric panel service with a 200 amp panel, which not only ensures efficient electricity usage but also accommodates EV charging, making it ideal for environmentally conscious homeowners. Privacy and security are also taken care of, thanks to the new fence surrounding the property. Inside the house, you'll find that no expense has been spared. All the plumbing has been completely replaced, offering peace of mind and ensuring a worry-free living experience. Furthermore, a new gas line has been installed, enhancing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sal M Jackson sjackson@bhhspro.com(440)344-0460,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer L Bartone, 2008002155

    Harbor Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4466838MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ashtabula County REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 7.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 11.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,142
    • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,142

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 500352005900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fitness, Lake, Laundry Facilities, Medical Service, Other, Playground, Park, Tennis Court(s), Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Ashtabula
    • Subdivision: Hyde Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2023Sold$150,100+0.1%$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4466838 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4466838 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Contingent$149,900$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4466838 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$149,900$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4466838 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,469 -0.5%$28,290
    2023$1,477 +20%$28,290 +37.7%
    2022$1,230 -0.8%$20,550
    2021$1,240 -0.6%$20,550
    2020$1,248 -1.8%$20,550 +3%
    2019$1,270 +9.5%$19,950
    2018$1,160 +0.1%$19,950
    2017$1,159 -60.5%$19,950 +4.9%
    2016$2,934 +99.3%$19,010
    2015$1,472 +17.5%$19,010
    2014$1,253 +12.5%$19,010 -8.9%
    2013$1,113 +0%$20,870
    2012$1,113 -1.8%$20,870
    2011$1,133 -2.1%$20,870 -10.1%
    2010$1,157 +3.6%$23,210 +0%
    2008$1,117 +1.7%$23,205 +4.7%
    2007$1,098 -8.6%$22,155
    2006$1,201 +7.9%$22,155
    2005$1,113 -0.9%$22,155 +9.9%
    2004$1,124 +5.6%$20,160
    2003$1,064 -4.3%$20,160
    2002$1,112 +12.9%$20,160 +8.7%
    2001$985 -22.9%$18,550
    2000$1,278 $18,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44004