Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2830 Happy Ln APT 6, Anchorage, AK 99507

    2beds
    811sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $422/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $422/mo

What's special

    Centrally located 2nd floor end-unit condo near UMED and University of Alaska Anchorage! Enjoy unbeatable access to the renowned Campbell Creek Trail just steps from your door.This recently remodeled, move-in-ready home features solid surface flooring, a new boiler, and a new water heater for added comfort and peace of mind. As an end unit, you'll appreciate the added privacy and natural light

Real Broker Alaska

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-2050MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 811
    • Total interior livable area: 811 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Detached Carport, No Carport
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Creek Access, None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0080429000601
    • Zoning: R3
    • Zoning description: Multiple Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984
    • Major remodel year: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $422 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #26-2050 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$150,000$185/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #26-2050 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$150,000+25.1%$185/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #26-2050 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #19146447 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Pending sale$119,900$148/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #19-14767 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$119,900-4%$148/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #19-14767 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Price change$124,900-3.2%$154/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #19-14767 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Price change$129,000-0.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate Alaska #18-18798 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Price change$129,500-3.7%$160/sqft
    1/12/2019Price change$134,500-3.6%$166/sqft
    11/16/2018Listed for sale$139,500+64.8%$172/sqft
    9/19/2018Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #18-2702 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Pending sale$84,640$104/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Price change$84,640-8%$104/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for sale$92,000$113/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Pending sale$92,000$113/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Price change$92,000-8%$113/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$100,000$123/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Pending sale$100,000$123/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listed for sale$100,000+12.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #18-2702 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listing removed$89,000$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DYNAMIC PROPERTIES #13-11534 Report a problem
    12/17/2013Price change$89,000-6.3%$110/sqft
    11/16/2013Price change$95,000-4%$117/sqft
    9/6/2013Price change$99,000-9.2%$122/sqft
    7/31/2013Price change$109,000-9.1%$134/sqft
    7/6/2013Listed for sale$119,900$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DYNAMIC PROPERTIES #13-10048 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,659 +52.8%$168,400 +56.2%
    2024$1,740 +2.4%$107,784 +8%
    2023$1,700 +4.8%$99,800 +3.6%
    2022$1,622 $96,300 +2.3%
    2021-- $94,100 -9.9%
    2020-- $104,400 -2%
    2019-- $106,500
    2018-- $106,500 +3.5%
    2017$1,675 $102,900 -4.6%
    2016$1,675 $107,900 +11.9%
    2015$1,675 $96,400 +0.2%
    2014$1,675 $96,200 -10.5%
    2013-- $107,500 -0.1%
    2012-- $107,600 -5.9%
    2011-- $114,400 -4.4%
    2010-- $119,700
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Campbell Park