Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2830 Happy Ln APT 15, Anchorage, AK 99507

    2beds
    791sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $140,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,700

    $127,000 - $156,000

    $1,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $423/mo

What's special

    Recently updated 2 bedroom condo located close to hospitals, UAA, and Campbell Creek Trail access. Top floor unit with peek-a-boo views of the mountains from the private balcony. Bright and spacious living area has fireplace and lots of windows. Kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and is open to the living area. One designated carport space. Washer and dryer in unit.

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 25-13554MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • BR/BA on Main Level, BR/BA Primary on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 791
    • Total interior livable area: 791 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, No Garage, Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Partial
    • Waterfront features: No Access, None
    Lot
    • Features: Covenant/Restriction, City Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0080429001501
    • Zoning: R3
    • Zoning description: Multiple Family Residential

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984
    • Major remodel year: 2025

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $423 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2026Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #25-13554 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Pending sale$139,500$176/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-13554 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$139,500$176/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-13554 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Pending sale$139,500$176/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-13554 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$139,500+7.4%$176/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-13554 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #21-144 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Pending sale$129,900$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #21-144 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$129,900$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #21-144 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/20/2021Pending sale$129,900$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties #21-144 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Price change$129,900-7.1%$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties #21-144 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for sale$139,900+41.3%$177/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties #21-144 Report a problem
    2/2/2020Listing removed$99,000$125/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage #19-15247 Report a problem
    1/26/2020Price change$99,000-2%$125/sqft
    1/24/2020Price change$101,000+37.7%$128/sqft
    1/15/2020Price change$73,339-27.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$101,000+39.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Brokers of Alaska #19-15247 Report a problem
    9/2/2019Price change$72,269+0.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/31/2019Price change$72,199+0.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/27/2019Price change$71,626-0.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/25/2019Price change$71,696+0.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$71,023+0.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$70,4470%$89/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$70,470+0.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for sale$70,425$89/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/10/2006Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #05-115109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,613 +50.2%$165,500 +53.5%
    2024$1,740 +2.4%$107,784 +8%
    2023$1,700 +3.7%$99,800 +2.6%
    2022$1,639 $97,300 +3.5%
    2021-- $94,000 -10%
    2020-- $104,400 -2.9%
    2019-- $107,500
    2018-- $107,500 +3.9%
    2017$1,674 $103,500 -3.7%
    2016$1,674 $107,500 +12.1%
    2015$1,674 $95,900 -0.2%
    2014$1,674 $96,100 -10.4%
    2013-- $107,200 -0.3%
    2012-- $107,500 -6%
    2011-- $114,400 -5.1%
    2010-- $120,500
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Campbell Park