Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $153,900

    2830 Happy Ln APT 14, Anchorage, AK 99507

    2beds
    791sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $153,900 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,900

    $142,000 - $166,000

    $1,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $808/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $808/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Moose + Moss... a modern, well-designed base for your Anchorage stay! 2 queen beds + full bathroom Fully equipped kitchen for home-cooked meals Smart TV + fast Wi-Fi for work or streaming Stylish, moody design with earthy tones 15 mins from ANC Airport + close to downtown Quiet location with easy access to Alaskan adventures Moose + Moss is ideal for couples, small groups, or business trips. We are looking forward to hosting you! The monthly rent includes a fully furnished condo, in-unit laundry machines, high-speed internet, and most utilities. The owner covers Wi-Fi and utilities up to a cap of $200 per month. A refundable security deposit is due at lease signing, and the first month's rent must be paid prior to move-in. Lease terms are negotiable. Parking includes one designated covered space plus additional uncovered community spaces. One pet may be allowed with written approval (restricted breeds not permitted). This is a non-smoking property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 791 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dedicated covered parking spot, Heating system: Baseboard, High speed wi-fi, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00804290014

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$1,900-13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$2,200-8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$2,400+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$2,300+15%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$2,000+110.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2021Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #21-5338 Report a problem
    5/2/2021Pending sale$99,900$126/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-5338 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Price change$99,900-4.9%$126/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-5338 Report a problem
    4/17/2021Listed for sale$105,000-1.9%$133/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-5338 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: O'Banion Real Estate & Relocation Services, LLC Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for rent$950-15.6%$1/sqft
    9/7/2018Listing removed$107,000$135/sqft
    Source: O'Banion Real Estate and Relocation Services, LLC #18-10939 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: O'Banion Real Estate & Relocation Services LLC Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$107,000+20.2%$135/sqft
    6/7/2018Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2014Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #13-11534 Report a problem
    12/18/2013Price change$89,000-6.3%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties #13-11534 Report a problem
    11/17/2013Price change$95,000-4%$120/sqft
    11/7/2013Listed for sale$99,000$125/sqft
    2/21/2006Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #05-115108 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,421 +48.8%$153,300 +52.1%
    2024$1,627 +2.4%$100,764 +8%
    2023$1,589 +2.4%$93,300 +1.3%
    2022$1,551 $92,100 -0.2%
    2021-- $92,300 -9.9%
    2020-- $102,400 -2.9%
    2019-- $105,500
    2018-- $105,500 +5.2%
    2017$1,640 $100,300 -2.3%
    2016$1,640 $102,700 +10.7%
    2015$1,640 $92,800
    2014$1,640 $92,800 -14.6%
    2013-- $108,700 +3.2%
    2012-- $105,300 -6.1%
    2011-- $112,100 -3.7%
    2010-- $116,400
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Campbell Park