Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $167,500

    2830 Happy Ln APT 11, Anchorage, AK 99507

    2beds
    1baths
    811sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $167,500 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,500

    $156,000 - $179,000

    $1,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,105/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,105/mo

What's special

    INVESTORS WELCOME! This 811 Square Foot condo is centrally located right in the heart of the U-MED district of Midtown Anchorage! Being walking distance to Providence Hospital and the UAA campus, this a perfect investment for a small family, hospital employee or UAA student! This END UNIT condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a kitchen that opens up to the living area and has TONS of cabinet space!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • CO Detector(s), Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Window Coverings, Telephone, Cable TV, DSL/Cable Available, Fireplace, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Range-Downdraft, W &/or Dryer Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 811 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Topography: Level
    • Land development status: Existing Structure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00804290011
    • Zoning: R3
    • Zoning description: Multiple Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly

• Heating: Baseboard, Gas
    • Zoning: R3
    • ZoningDescription: Multiple Family Residential
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Topography: Level
    • MapCoordinate: SW1834
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range-Downdraft, Disposal
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: CO Detector(s), Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Window Coverings, Telephone, Cable TV, DSL/Cable Available, Fireplace, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Range-Downdraft, W &/or Dryer Hookup
    • CarportYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Carport, Detached Carport, Paved Driveway
    • Roof: Unknown-BTV
    • PropertyType: B
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Satellite Dish, Deck/Patio, Paved Driveway
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Unknown, Wood
    • StructureType: Wood Frame
    • FoundationDetails: Unknown - BTV
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2021Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #21-917 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Pending sale$114,900$142/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-917 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$114,900$142/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #21-917 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listing removed$114,900$142/sqft
    Source: Fernandez Real Estate Group #19-18 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Price change$114,900-2.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Arolik Real Estate Branch Office #19-18 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$117,500$145/sqft
    11/29/2018Listing removed$117,500$145/sqft
    Source: Arolik Real Estate Branch Office #18-5833 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for sale$117,500-5.9%$145/sqft
    4/6/2017Listing removed$124,900$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Anchorage #16-13191 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Price change$124,900-0.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #16-13191 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$125,999$155/sqft
    Source: Dwell Realty #16-8788 Report a problem
    3/9/2006Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #05-115100 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,613 +50.2%$165,500 +53.5%
    2024$1,740 +2.4%$107,784 +8%
    2023$1,700 +3.7%$99,800 +2.6%
    2022$1,639 $97,300 +3.5%
    2021-- $94,000 -10%
    2020-- $104,400 -2.9%
    2019-- $107,500
    2018-- $107,500 +3.9%
    2017$1,674 $103,500 -3.7%
    2016$1,674 $107,500 +12.1%
    2015$1,674 $95,900 -0.2%
    2014$1,674 $96,100 -10.4%
    2013-- $107,200 -0.3%
    2012-- $107,500 -6%
    2011-- $114,400 -5.1%
    2010-- $120,500
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Campbell Park